London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 408 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 408 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.6, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sarah Davey

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Heather Johnstone

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Hawkins

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Richard Ashdown

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ben Walker

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adan Abdi

Department Japanese
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jeremy Gibson

Department German
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Noel O'Meara

Department Business
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Stephanie Keenan

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Lancer

Department Chemistry
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Rosie Levick

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louise Abbey

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Alan Kreeger

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Tom Rogerson

Department English
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Williams

Department Physics/Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Greenwood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

E. Muchajer

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Azer

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Maurice White

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David Evans

Department Mathematics
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Reilly

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mortland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ellie Smedley

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

David Dickinson

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Zoe Loveridge

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Robert Shaw

Department Geography
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Ruth Isom

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

David Dewarrene

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Avromi Cohen

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Andrew Westlake

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Katherine Mignot

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Claire McCarthy

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Maria Major

Department Home Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louise Wickenden

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clayton

Department Design And Technology/Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

J Bolter

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Karp

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mauldsley David

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Brian Grindrod

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Gallagher

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moses

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Lorraine Stoker

Department Art And Design
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Kelda Stevenson

Department Biology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Simone Sylvester

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Athuer King

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

J Fehr

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Justine Skinner

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Grace De souza

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beake

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Skottowe

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hemans

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Pearce

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Howard Freed

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Wild

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Walliker

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Powell

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anthony Renolds

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Stelios Chimonas

Department Design And Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jocelyn Mills

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Edward Sawtell

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fitzgerald

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sun

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Heidi Mason

Department German
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jenny Wilson

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

J Lea

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

K Rice

Department Spanish
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Weatherhead

Department Not Specified
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Lindsay Lampard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Terry Packham

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Ms. Buchanan

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Miss Devaney

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Atley

Department History
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Laura Coster

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Peter Warren

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Nick Stiles

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Steve Padfield

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ed Pugh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Peter Sprawson

Department Geography
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Kevin Sandeman

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emma Webb

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss O'doherty

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Daniel Adu

Department Physics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Kerry Partridge

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Connor

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Helen Pallet

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Dave Oliver

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

J Smith

Department Mathematics/Film Studies
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Candice Chislett

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Annette Meaney

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Billy Mitchell

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Douglas Walker

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Lawrence Davis

Department Business Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Maxine Berry

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Donna Johnson

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Dawn Jones

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Preeti Parkash

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
Page 65 of 422