London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 379 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 379 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sweldy Weldon

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alison

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Glazebrook

Department Visual Arts
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Hubbard

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Williams

Department Languages
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Iram Qureshi

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Souris

Department Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Nick Hewlett

Department Headmaster
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Technician Aka conor cahil's mum

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ms. Khan

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Grieves

Department Art
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

David Henry

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bevington

Department Math
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Gemini Lady

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patterson

Department Religion
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mulligan

Department Media
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Warren Palmer

Department Performing Arts
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lowe

Department Technology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Woodman

Department Math
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Vijay Sunjeeb

Department Headmaster
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Buchan

Department Math
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Ms. Hann

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Chartwells

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Godwin

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Polia Fottyface

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natasha Joesph

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Harris Binna

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Stevenson

Department Not Specified
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Elliot Goddard

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Felicia Massiah

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sul

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Harhiniy Bratheeswaran

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Shannon Horace

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Saunders

Department Geography
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Gregory Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Adam Bennet

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Rahman

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Cosette Herescu

Department English
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Moya Brewer

Department Fine Arts
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Tony Corish

Department Principal
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nigel Stickland

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Goddard

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Dr. DRE

Department Music
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Eimon Welmina

Department Substitute Teacher
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Raj Pasad

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andrew Sheehan

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Bray

Department Art
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Butters Dem

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amy Johnson

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sandy Woman

Department Health
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Alessia Maida

Department Art
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Isabela Hargrave

Department Art
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jil Green

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Heather Mackay

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Henry Kirk

Department Religion
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Mambo

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Bondu Chanda Bindu AKA BADMAN

Department Accounting
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

K Sharma

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hania Sawicka

Department Art
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Charlotte Amey

Department Languages
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Rebecca Edwards

Department Humanities
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Diana Larsson

Department Geography
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Gabriela Espinoza

Department Chemistry
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

John Hall

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Colin Edwards

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Baroness Wilcox

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Laura Collinswood

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Ansell

Department Physics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Aisling Murphy

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ajafrajtemtewy Ali

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bernard Canetti

Department Principal
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Susan Young

Department Chemistry
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Tina Short

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Paul Conyers

Department Physics
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Segal

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Sam Adams

Department English
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Ian Parker

Department Economics
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Ruben Torres

Department Economics
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Javier Thomas

Department Photography
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Tom Callaghan

Department History
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Pam Glenville

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Abbey Wells

Department Administration
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Viv Osrin

Department Psychology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Bina Mervana

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Matthew Duffield

Department Vice Principal
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Evan Wilkinson

Department Rotc
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Gerald The seal

Department Administration
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Hannah Murphy

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Noole O' Conner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Christina Whitehead

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Desai

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

A ASHFORD

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nicholas Burrough

Department Art
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Dalek Fartmental

Department Design & Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ingrid Noland

Department Computer Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Nathalie Wright

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Nicolas Pattinson

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bradby

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sarah Clarke

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

S. Ivelja

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 422 of 423