London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 386 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 386 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lucas Collier

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Tobin

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

David King

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Masterson

Department Japanese
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

J Backhouse

Department Mathematics/Applied Mathematics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Walker

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Irwin Chin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Monica Chahal

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Zara Collis

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stephen Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Marianne Carnegie

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Day

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Steele

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. John

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Gillard

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Val Crookes

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

H LaFarge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Nitasha Gajendrakumar

Department Food Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ferjani

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Oelman

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lucy Morgan

Department Citizenship
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Maria Hughes

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Wood

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Angela Grady

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Lord

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Angela Michalska

Department Science
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Penny Morrish

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Nwabunor

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richards

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Ms. Holdich

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ayling

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Bashir

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Broni

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rachel Evans

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dematos

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Kennedy

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Adrian Smith

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Thorne

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Walker

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jocelyn Needham

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Morrozi

Department Chemistry
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Joanne Byrne-Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jerry Spreng

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Susan Young

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Molsher

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Yvonne Yolanda

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cook

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Judith Flekier

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Proctor

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Forshia

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Turnbull

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Joanne Tiddy

Department Physical Education
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Islam

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Amir Ali

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Dave Muadsley

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nadine Jackson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Sandew

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Shann

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Farager

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Angharad Jackson

Department History
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Alan Clingan

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Daniels

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nadine Wilde

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sonia Mir

Department Dance
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Tracy Loughram

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Learning Support
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Grainne Dunlea

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Townsend

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rea

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Hullet

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Norman Hull

Department Physics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Chris Hancock

Department Physical Education
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Emma Packer

Department Media Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Richerson

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Tharani

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Sighn

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Wilson

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Karen McArthy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aaron Williams

Department English
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Gasber

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Ilsley

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Mundy

Department Science
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Miss Pryce

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Kaur

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

S Shepherd-wiliams

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Perry Groves

Department German
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Daniels

Department Food Technology
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Kennedy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Lancaster

Department Learning Support
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gwen Ward

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dargon

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sandy Jones

Department Communication Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sean Curran

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sally-anne Ezzard

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Noel

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 413 of 423