London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 386 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 386 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Amy Smith

Department Performing Arts
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harrison

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Liam Shanahan

Department Physical Education
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Joe Niven

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Matthew Harland

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Rieanna Wilkinson

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Angela Irwin

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Melissa Pattison

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jim Marston

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Laurance Darcy

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Victor Lawman

Department Math
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Peter Wright

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sika Zaneb

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Edd Jefferies

Department Music
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

S Razzaq

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Stephanie Gilliam

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charles McIlvenna

Department Chemistry
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Khalida Choudhury

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sara Ong

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

James Manohran

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Lorna Gosling

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Reader

Department Religion
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Rob Moudy

Department Geography
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Lee Fitzmaurice

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Latif Hafiz

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Mallah

Department Psychology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ann Day

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Simon Hill

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jill Walkngton

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Brenda Mcgree

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

BattyBoy Sayid

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mandy Devine

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lei Yang

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Perry Wild

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gill

Department Computer Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Miss O'Sullivan

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Grice

Department Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Shepherd

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Elwell

Department Performing Arts
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andrew 'Rocky' Huxley

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ryan

Department Physics
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Manfield

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Hemming

Department Librarian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Edward Arthur

Department Religion
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Dundiddy Dunham

Department Computer Science
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

John Piff ting Rowley

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Rory Mansfield

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire Hemings

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Math Fletcher

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shaun Whelan

Department Architecture
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gemma Lawley

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Osman

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Niran Mistry

Department Religion
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Bigjugswilby

Department Grade 1
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Hot Keteb

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jay Atchutan

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Pem Padma

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Bronagh Hoggan

Department Journalism
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Challis

Department Not Specified
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Lydia Hayden

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mark Dargan

Department Science
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Paul Willcocks

Department Media
College
The Henrietta Barnett School Central Square Hampstead Garden Suburb London, United Kingdom

Joanna Jeffreys

Department Not Specified
High School
Raynes Park High School Bushey Road, London SW20 0JL, United Kingdom

Alex Barnicott

Department English
High School
Raynes Park High School Bushey Road, London SW20 0JL, United Kingdom

Thomas Samsa

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

O' Donnel

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alex Pritchard

Department Performing Arts
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

David Bratton

Department Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Samatha Basset

Department Technology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

OLIVER BEACH

Department Business
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ben Phelps

Department Visual Arts
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Zuhair Choudhry

Department Auto Tech
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jerome Carr

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mulhair

Department Home Economics
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Allen Hooper

Department French
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Claudia Giaruso

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gordon

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

David Kelly

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Fuckder Wooll

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Pendlebury

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Industrial Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Dunn

Department Economics
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Woodrow Scales

Department Music
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Administration
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alison Charlton

Department Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Hakamali

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Jamie France

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mary Afolabi

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hoi-yuen Yip

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Roberts

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Don leo Armani

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

J Sugarcrap(man)

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Chris Nash

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adu Bobby

Department Mathematics
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Miss Kernaghan

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Crane

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lucy Morcombe

Department Physical Education
School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

James Fisher

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Patel

Department Nursing
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Dave

Department Religion
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom
Page 374 of 423