London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 379 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 379 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Leslie

Department Not Specified
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Qasim Nawaz

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

James Hunt

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Romain

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Riches

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Descombes

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Christine Jacobs

Department Art And Design
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jane Standley

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Andrew Hagger

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Maloney

Department Not Specified
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Miss Bennett-goodman

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Blaxill

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grainger

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Janet Foley

Department Art And Design
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Chinwe Otite

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dunken Shiption

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Cross

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Marie Small

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Reena Patel

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Tom Sergeant

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Bushnell

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Patrick Kilgarriff

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boyle

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Thomas O'Brien

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Horsnell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Bryant

Department Media Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sears

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Rose

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Perryman

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Sorenson

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Duffy

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andrew Crowter

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Colette Mayheiu

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Lewis

Department Geography
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Felicity Forde

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tony Barnett

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Klimachewski

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Bowman

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nassir

Department Design And Technology
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Guy Maidment

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Geoff Preston

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Perry Coma

Department Learning Support
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dave Howe

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Galloway

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Riordan

Department Design And Technology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Rhys Evans

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hopchin

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Karon Arnold

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nigel McLaughlin

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Olefine Hirons

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Griffiths

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Giovanni Lorente

Department Italian
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Darryl Bate

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Latto

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sally Walls

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Troupe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Lucy Owoh

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ralph

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Damien Budi

Department Italian
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jake Lyes

Department Dance
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Paul Symonds

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Craig Lambert

Department Physical Education
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

James Fisher

Department French
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Alan Fox

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Bennett

Department Dance
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Ajah

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rose Beresford

Department Sociology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Bird

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Suki Bdesha

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Farman

Department Art And Design
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Griffiths

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Carter Norman

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Anant Pindoria

Department Dance
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sutherland

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

D'Arcy Hulusi

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rebai

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Vyas

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Curtis

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hobbs

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jeremy Clarkson

Department Engineering
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ashley Grimes

Department English
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Martin Buchan

Department Technology
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Shirley Higgins

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Margaret Feakes

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Akinwale

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kazmi

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Harrison

Department Physical Education
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Lucinda Caplan

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Alder

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Higgins

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Bonny

Department Food Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Asjid Rafiq

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Kaplan

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Robbins

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

England

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Daniel Gelderd

Department Mathematics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 365 of 423