London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 379 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 379 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Una Stewart

Department French
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Helen Conway

Department English
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

D K Coterill

Department Geography
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Sharon Dunne

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Floyd

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Hillary

Department Art And Design
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Sarah Horton

Department French
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

James Oldfield

Department Music
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Roche

Department Librarian
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

J Willatt

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Akar

Department Computer Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Cansu Bogazkaya

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Niamh Doyle

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dye

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Simon Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kaiben Reddy

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Herry Shipton

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss McDonald

Department Career Guidance
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Anne Pulford

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

A Chaudhri

Department Chemistry
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Katie Hayes

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Zakirya

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Samantha Jeffs

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Martyn Rush

Department Sociology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Jones SJ

Department History
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Faisal Naqvi

Department Math
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ekhlasur Rahman

Department English
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robert Clarke

Department Physical Education
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Collins

Department English
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Luke Barker

Department Design & Technology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Campbell

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

James Kay

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Richard Price

Department Design And Technology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Risk

Department Physical Education
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kevin Scott

Department Grade 5
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Seager

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Seehra

Department Art And Design
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Luke Thompson

Department Math
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Anthony

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Bruce Boyd

Department Geography
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Bruvel

Department French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Emma Bywater

Department Math
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Cole

Department Business Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Adel Diab

Department Headmaster
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Gallagher

Department Food Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

S Mootoosamy

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Shah

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Yollanda Chiwara

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Monica Haque

Department Business
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Justyna Jasiewicz

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Caroline Drennan

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jason Morris

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Waltham

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Julia Hodgkins

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miles Golland

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Karen Casterton

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Graham

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Malone

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Steve Roles

Department Geography
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mandy Saunders

Department Media
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Alicia Corley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Christopher Glover

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Bordo

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Diana Brake

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Briggs

Department Physical Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Michelena

Department Chemistry
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mrs. Saeed

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Prentice

Department Design And Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Tina Burrows

Department Sociology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Aidan McDonagh

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Bhadare

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Fuad

Department Administration
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Oag

Department Music
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Rory Doherty

Department Music
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Katie Povey

Department Physical Education
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Phil Stock

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Francesca Bruge

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Chavez

Department Religion
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Cunniffe

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Vanessa Mathew

Department Business Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ruari McNulty

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Milsom

Department Career Guidance
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Emily Standing

Department Sociology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bogui

Department French
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Tracy Kennerson

Department Learning Support
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

John Rogers

Department Mathematics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

David Morgan

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Chetty

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jo Dabrowski

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Louisa Seymour

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ms. Snowdon

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Bijal Desai

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jenny Haynes

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ms. Asik

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Caroline Ellis

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Abdirahman Handule

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Marc Lewandowski

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Ben Walker

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Daniel Govender

Department Not Specified
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom
Page 284 of 423