London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 394 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 394 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lyn Harris

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Clarke

Department French
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Uwalaka

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Danielle Bridson

Department Music
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

A Finch

Department History
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Alex York

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Mayer

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Flynn

Department Dance
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter Tomkins

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Victoria Juckes

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Deepa Williams

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Victoria Griffin

Department English
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Julie Goodwin

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Joshua Thornton

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Davis

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Penelope Thane

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Vispaganthi Padayachee

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Amos Fredricks

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Barry Seaman

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jessica Thom

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Vivette Sharpe

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ed Coffey

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Compton

Department Business Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Kirnjit Kondal

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fugde

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Marelise Van rensberg

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Keary

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Anna Wills

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Angus MacDonald

Department Psychology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Miss Pauffley

Department Art And Design
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Sarina Totty

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

. Holt

Department Chemistry
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Heidi Behrens

Department German
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Chowdhury

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Joseph Tora

Department Chemistry
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Stacy Boulton

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Louise Franks

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Campbell

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Katherine Whiteman

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Barnes

Department Spanish
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Grant

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Kapadia

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

John Woodman

Department Fine Arts
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Russell Peters

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

The Almeida

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Timothy Blake

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Chris Maliband

Department Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Girling

Department Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Granger

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hilda Clarke

Department Industrial Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Christine Redgrave

Department Education
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Faz Ahmed

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Caroline Pretty

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Joanne Hamill

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hard Wood-banger

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Patterson

Department Languages
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hill

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Samira Hussein

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Carol Black

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Peter Ricketts

Department Economics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jennifer Harris

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mister Harland

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Amir Shah

Department Rotc
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Easyjet

Department Travel And Tourism
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Simon Edwards

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sonya Tidy

Department Art And Design
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Sophie Swift

Department Physical Education
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Foley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Barlas

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Conway Hughes

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dara Hanley

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hannah Radford

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

David Starbuck

Department Philosophy
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss McDonald

Department Accounting
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

L MacAuley

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jp Morrison

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jebreel

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Manjinder Bhachu

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Frances Ring

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hunter Zulu warrior

Department Ancient History
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Charlotte Young

Department Citizenship
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nicola West

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ann Brothers

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Miss Lewis

Department Biology
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Vazquez

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shona Steele

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Peter Varey

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kelly McGee

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Samir Ghoudelbourk

Department Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Amelia Slocombe

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Viran Pandaya

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A Hulme

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

L Yandell

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Andrew Lake

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Charlotte MacE

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ruhul Islam

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gloria Shen

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hay

Department Geography
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Shelly Masters

Department Psychology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom
Page 278 of 422