London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 395 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 395 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Phil Harrison

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Walton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Stavrou

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Awan

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Armour

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Bhagat

Department Remedial
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Marion Marion

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kerry Thomsom

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Joanna Street

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mrs. Duncan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/English
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

David Mumby

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Chizova

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Capon

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Illot

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

M Rembert

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Anthony

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Toledo

Department French
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Victoria Ward

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Shanika Wickram

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Thania Troya

Department Spanish
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nadia Mia

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Debra Munrow

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Mehmet

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Footman

Department Physical Education
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

B Ghaffar

Department Biology
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Sophie Lane

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Miss Rusu

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chambers

Department Citizenship
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emma Wilson

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Ryan

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Liesl McGrath

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Anna Abad

Department Spanish
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Neil Meahan

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Sutton

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

S Stearman

Department History
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Lawrence Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Lauren Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Suzannah 'cringy' Pepys

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jenny Singh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ehi Irabo

Department Economics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Alison Hinds

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Ms. Guna

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Andrew McGuinness

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Hill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jarjar Binks

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Tom Biddle

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Simon Webster

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John Haythornthwaite

Department Music
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Pares

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Selasie Hessey

Department Sociology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Thomas Armstrong

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Miss Neal

Department English
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Khalid Abdulla

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Meggy Griffith

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alison Jermark

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Idris

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Melanie Horrocks

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sally Wood

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Symeou

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Flanagan!

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gesire Russel

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Raga

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

A Nowicki

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Philp

Department Design And Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Darren Flanagan

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Ross

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

C Eland

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

La frenais

Department Geography
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Baker

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kennell

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Henry Joll

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Samantha Vine

Department Metalwork
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

G Aireeedddd

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cleary

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Brian Galvin

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

John Cowhead

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tommy Freeman

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Benjamin

Department Communication Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Clements

Department Law
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Feliz Welch

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Thynne

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gillani

Department Career Guidance
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Masoke

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mills

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fiona Basson

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomas Grundy

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Pulfer

Department Ancient History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Taank

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Palmer

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sandra Chutkhan

Department Mathematics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Batchelor

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Christmas

Department History
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Holtham

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Akhba Shalinski

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Mock

Department Music
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Anjali Sakhardande

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Chaplin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Diego

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 277 of 422