London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 379 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 379 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Fajkus

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

David Gosling

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Wilcockson

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Brinton

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Woollam

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Cherry Pile

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Marion Lawler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chowdhury

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andrea Munro

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mathew Brown

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

J Heely

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Cawling

Department Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Blacklock

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Don leno Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nadine Choudhury

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Fishburn

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gajia

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucie Griffiths

Department Study Skills
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Wilson

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Mel

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Phillip Griffiths

Department Chemistry
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Marrie

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Graham Alderton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wye

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

A Joueid

Department Technology
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Jaime Taylor

Department Media Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Suknan

Department Citizenship
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Sullivan

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Pestridge

Department Physics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Lillian Hajdukiewicz

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Campey

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jon Wildbore

Department Design And Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alys Morrell

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Miss Khana

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mahmut Dervish

Department Art And Design
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Lowe

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rafiq

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Clouting

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Slark

Department
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dave Norman

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Karim Harji

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Dr. Ury

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mary Whitehead

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Farrel

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Carol Thomson

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kirk

Department
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Latimar

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Jarman

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Mayhew

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Torrent

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

K Ravenscroft

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

S O'Shea

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Alastair Biggles

Department Dance
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Imtiaz Nabi

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Laura Kennedy

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Kirbey Dyer

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Benny Abraham

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rory Gibson

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rachel Gibson

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amy Gibson

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Green

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hickson

Department Design And Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Tina Van Der Graaf

Department English
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Beven-Davies

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Okafor

Department German
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Abdi Benaziza

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sue Conserdine

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jacqui Hopkinson

Department Physics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Hailing

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Gemma Carroll

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Susan Sobczak

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mary (springy!) Van wyk

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Chloe Merrigan

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Sue Gould

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Burrel

Department Latin
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mariam Blankson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. White

Department Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Chadwick Musavengana

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sandra Barth

Department German
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Silvia Ricci

Department Physics/Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Richard Hardy

Department Geography
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Dawn Buckley

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Gagandeep Gill

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Brian Morse

Department Technology
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Lord

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Chantal Mummery

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Harrington

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

McDaid

Department Geography
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Berthoud

Department Biology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Angela Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Glass

Department Media Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Pape

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Dai Langford

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jackie Evaristo

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anthony Watson

Department Dance
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

F Uddin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Owen

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Emily Hardwicke

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Prosser

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 274 of 423