London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 379 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 379 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Khan

Department History/Health And Social Care/Art And Design
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Alice Boys

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Jo Flynn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mónika Castro

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Anna Griffin

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Isabella Millea

Department Music
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Lynsey Sharman

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mellies

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Violet Walker

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Gallagher

Department Work Related Learning
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Richardson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Phillip Pryce

Department Mathematics
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Declan Linnane

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

A Al-Shammari

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Wilkinson Keith

Department Principal/Vice Principal/Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Carmel Gorman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Christopher Stephenson

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Nicola Broomley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Karl Reise

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Philip Viveash

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Totty

Department Geography
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Jassi

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Philip Rosenthal

Department English
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Mark Brown

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Wayne Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Martin Muchall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Coutte

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louise Nichol

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emmanuelle Simon ledoux

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andy Potter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Penny Seyfert

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Moitra

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Paster

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Katie York

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Gaffney

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Marina Dunford

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Gregory Brown

Department Business Studies
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Richard Fernandes

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Neil Pinder

Department Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Deidre Brett

Department Spanish
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Naoe Takenaka

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Warnock

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Benedict Garrett

Department Citizenship
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kamali

Department Geography
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Nick Hughes-parry

Department Geography
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Laura Filipe

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Martin Fletcher

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nigel Stemp

Department History
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Toby Maxwell

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Miss Bannon

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Barry Hurley

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Addana Opara

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Judith Piggins

Department Physical Education
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mmrs Abdouni

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Walsh

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nicholas Haynes

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hefer

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jenifer Roberts

Department Media Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Justin Sharpe

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vadher

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Agbai

Department Computer Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Emerson

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Clarke

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Tom Moffett

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hayley McNeil

Department Physical Education
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Adrian Davies

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Peter Jemson

Department General Studies
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Meryka Wyman

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Abdulla

Department Business Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Streatfield

Department Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 27 of 423