London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 396 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 396 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Siddiqui

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Marcus Jones

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Craig Foxall

Department Media
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Greggs

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Sabin

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sammy Zaffar

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jesna Vangheese

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Mohommed

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sue King

Department Architecture
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Lucy Spence

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pellumb Ahmotaj

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mel Brown

Department Psychology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ben Way

Department Geography
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

H Curnow

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Patrick Henry

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lee Hall

Department Art
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Berry

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Marc Gibson

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barnard

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Purkaystha

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ralph Anderson

Department Art
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Priya Parekh pp

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Julia Parkin

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Holly Wilkins

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Something beginning with s Russell

Department Food Technology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Sue Algeo

Department Economics
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Alistair Ingall

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ral Pal

Department Greek
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sarah Sawtell

Department French
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michael Heyes

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hatice Osman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bamboo

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Layton Miles

Department Welsh
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lombard

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Right

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Fludgate

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Gray

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

John Shaves

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adam Buck

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Andrea Todd

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Al-juboori

Department Woodwork
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Crispin Davis

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Matt Rowling

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Gunter

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Westhead

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Buckley

Department English
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Oliver Diaz

Department History
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Samuel Aylward

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Nwokoro

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Michelle Bernhardi

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Wykamp

Department Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Harrington

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Baker

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Hakes

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Fehmida Loonat

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ane Ruiz

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jenny Colwell

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Gillian Rabie

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mora

Department Science
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Irina Annenkova

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jamie Gibson

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Rodgers

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Gaing Vo

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Dousava

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Thomas Gray

Department Music
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Phildick Brough

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Maddie Hart

Department Latin
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Abraham

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Portsmouth

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shalina Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Zeng

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rushang Mita

Department Applied Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Yogendra Patel

Department Technology
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

L Walters

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rasoarahona

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Qamar Shah

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Katherin Longstaff

Department Geography
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Maria Barrett

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Biology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Keith Mundy

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Varg Vikernes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bard Eithun

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Tizzard

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Pelham

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Stack

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ines Weston

Department German
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mehul Hirani

Department Dance
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Keesha Johnson

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carol Parmer

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Fiona Tomlinson

Department Media Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cook

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Phil Thomas

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jacqualyn Pain

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Alexander Tofts

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chaimowitz

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Susan Whitfield

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. O'connor

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Hugh McNeil

Department English/Art And Design
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kathleen Vass

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Dignon

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 257 of 422