London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 395 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 395 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Tomkins

Department Sociology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

S Haven

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pauline Wilsher

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lantsbury

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Maria Rowe

Department Food Technology
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Cupido

Department Mathematics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Malherbe

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

N Hussein

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Chowdrey

Department English
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Parkes

Department Food Technology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Penny French

Department English
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nathen Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Srila Sen

Department Design And Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

John O'Shea

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mo Ashraf

Department
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Chronic Mould

Department
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lionel Cloarec

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Amponsah

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

R Reed

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Chris Sydenham

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Mullin

Department Visual Arts
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Neil Hart

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mistry A

Department Chemistry
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sibuta

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Chambers

Department Electronics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Worton

Department Sociology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Julie Hayet

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Katrina Reilly

Department History
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Thunder

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matuschak

Department Citizenship
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Gorner

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Lisa Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Peter Dunnam

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Downing

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Neophytou

Department Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Paula Caiger

Department Art And Design
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Graham Cox

Department Food Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sweeney

Department Personal Social And Health Education
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mathilde Favier

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Dorian

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Salmon

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Gibson

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Peter Gravell

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karen Fahmy

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jo Tucker

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alex Gordon

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Safdar

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ian Fry

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Linge

Department
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Art And Design
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

David Larking

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mark Ecob

Department French
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Steve Gray

Department Physics
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Neilson

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stephan Hilier

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Ethan Higgins

Department Physics
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Annabel Richards

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paton

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ettiene

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Silverman

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Karen Whitehead

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jeremy Abrahams

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alicia Sanchez-blanco

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Liz Ryan

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lucy West

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Ezeani

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Thody

Department Art And Design
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Jerry McClintock

Department Citizenship
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Vanessa Pimbert

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ranbir singh Wassi

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Nick Cleary

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

S'oriley

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

N Badat

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Roger De la perrelle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Maggie Kalnins

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Wilks

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Bansal

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Grinter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sandra French

Department Personal Social And Health Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Oliver Pinel

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

N Shaw

Department Geography
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

R Anghaee

Department Mathematics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Tara Cleary

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Laura Grainger

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Music
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Goodwin

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Shakeila Ahmed

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Vince R

Department Music
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

J Bance

Department Physics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

David Gamble

Department Physics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Smith

Department Learning Support
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Warren

Department Psychology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Albert Chong

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Harmer

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ken Edwards

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Tracey Obrien

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Miss Mills

Department Psychology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom
Page 252 of 422