London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 409 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 409 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.6, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lucy Perrin

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Low

Department Physics
High School
55 Cheam Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton SM1 2AL, United Kingdom

Jon Prior

Department Mathematics
High School
55 Cheam Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton SM1 2AL, United Kingdom

Marina Cadei

Department Italian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Denchfield

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Harmer

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mary Skone-roberts

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Conway

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bishan Panesar

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Flower

Department History
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Alicia King

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Philip Marshall

Department Geography
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Heloise Senechal

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Hornick

Department Hebrew Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Darren Mason

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mistry A

Department Chemistry
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

J Fish

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nanci Lister

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Richard McElwaine

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Werner

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Whitfield

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Bettina Weichert

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Van reeth

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laadi Padam

Department Learning Support
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A Baars

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lizzy Wright

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Anderson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lucy Spence

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Timothy Ackroyd

Department Math
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Ian Colley

Department Math
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Andrea Stowe

Department Performing Arts
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Sweeting

Department German
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

James Cahillane

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Charmaine Curry

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lee Hall

Department Art
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

K Ingyang

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tyk

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fotheringham

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bard Eithun

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire Johns

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Varg Vikernes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Baars

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Claire Polling

Department Communication Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alice Spicer

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

L Walters

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Year Eight

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

M-H Collins

Department Not Specified
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Rose

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Julie Macsorley

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carl Turland

Department Technology
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Westhead

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gordon

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Harrington

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

S Hayhurst

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Liuda Jovaišien

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter McCevoy

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Portsmouth

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

P Prieto

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Hungerford

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paton

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Peter Gravell

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jerry McClintock

Department Citizenship
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sandra Miles

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julie Ede

Department Travel And Tourism
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Arfan Sadiq

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stander The flander

Department Remedial
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Whitehead

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Thomson

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Yolandy Van Jaarsveld

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil Durham

Department Business
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Titterton

Department Business
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gemma Copestake

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Graham Cox

Department Food Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mathilde Favier

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jo Fernando

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Paul Jenkins

Department Sociology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Owen Puttock

Department Art And Design
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Qamar Shah

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Edward Breakenridge

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lisa Hill

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

STUART SMITH

Department Geography
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ranbir singh Wassi

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mahlia Hadi

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Matthew Pearce

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Shaves

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Frank Hardy

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simon Lordan

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kenneth Mclean

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fiona Tomlinson

Department Media Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bushell

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. English

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Campbell Fry

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Clarissa Lord

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sara Neal

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fisher

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rob Harris

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jerry Wong

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Bagley

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alan Marshall-Hick

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 249 of 422