London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 396 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 396 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kathy Taylor

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Daniel Dalton

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

K Fletcher

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Kadhim

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Nicholas

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Alexander Boniface

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Pearne

Department Music
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Harrison

Department Physical Education
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Vince R

Department Music
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Sharon Charles

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Sarah Creasy

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Marina Gordon

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Phoebe Henderson-barnes

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Fausto Ortenzi

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Richard Siddell

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jeremy Taylor

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Andy Ward

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Albert Chong

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Clark

Department Business Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

H Curnow

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Harrison

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Moor

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. O'Reilly

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jack Peters

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Sharma

Department Social Science/Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Warren

Department Psychology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Hannah Barton

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Pauline Wilsher

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Scott

Department German
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Hikel

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Hannah Hamid

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lantsbury

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

D M

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilkes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Essex

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Adam

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Batt

Department Computer Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

K Blundell

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alan McKenna

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Winmill

Department Design & Technology
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

S Iafrate

Department Languages
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Margaret Murray

Department History
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Siddiqui

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Trevelyan

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Robin Chamberlain

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dolan Bent

Department Geography
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Yogendra Patel

Department Technology
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Ms. Grant

Department Geography
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Hollie Keville

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. O'Boyle

Department History
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Sophie Priestman

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Miss Salmon

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

T Weir

Department Science
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Heidi Corson

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stephen Morrison

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Laura Evans

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

James Whitehouse

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Memoona Khan

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dayam Rubiano

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jason Braine

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cook

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Music tech Guy

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alex MacArdle

Department Welsh
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Penelope Richens

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Marshall

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

McBride

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Andrew Parkins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Tracey Obrien

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Steven Sousa

Department Performing Arts
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Simon Archer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Breytenbach

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. MacLeod

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Nelson

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ongley

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

R Anghaee

Department Mathematics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

R Bailey

Department Music
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Duncan Hartley

Department History
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Lana Powell

Department General Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Taher Shah

Department Fine Arts
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

N Shaw

Department Geography
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Chloe Whittle

Department Geography
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Laura Brewer

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Damien Cullen

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jenifer Hunt

Department Design And Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Hurley

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Jackman

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

George Marshall

Department Psychology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Ronald Pimlott

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Julian Schofield

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Short

Department Headmaster
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Alder

Department Art And Design
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Kelly

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Willson

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Pardeep Marway

Department Biology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Alex Moreland

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Gaing Vo

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Nina Webb

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom
Page 245 of 422