London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 386 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 386 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Wood

Department Design & Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Carter

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Terence Chan

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

William Cole

Department Music
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Jon Linklater

Department Biology
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Lisa Lobo

Department Physical Education
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Richard Queripel

Department Not Specified
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Gillian Robinson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

James Robinson

Department Art
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Kevin Clayton

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Goldberg

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Neli

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Minie Netta

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Porter

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Sharon Morrish

Department Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Yarde-Martin

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Roche

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Casey

Department Business Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowntree

Department Biology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Rees

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sophia Saeedullah

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Carol Duncan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Poeti

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Omara Munoz

Department Spanish
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kate Simmons

Department Psychology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Taqi

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Temple

Department Business
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Bharj

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

David Burke

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jordan

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mme. Ladjimo

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Micheal McAneney

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

T Nessa

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charlotte Pistorius

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Idk Breathway

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emma Cox

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Douglas

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Gupta

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ann Jones

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gabriella Dryden

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

A Bertram

Department Latin
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Higueras

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Salter

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Susannah Pickering

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scott

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Skuse

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Newlands

Department Grade 5
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Le Berre

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David Dowson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Ahdiyeh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Derek Cadman

Department Design And Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Hilton-Grange

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Dakno

Department History
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hillman

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Stuart Preston

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Anne Ruberry

Department English
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Keir Carawely

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Khan

Department Computer Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kate Sherwood

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Josh Walker

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Yasaman Banerman

Department Home Economics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Champion

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Amherst Lock

Department English
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Donovan

Department Mathematics
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffiths

Department Biology
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Janine Connoly

Department Economics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Doherty

Department Economics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Michael Giraud

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Harper

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Lamping

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Moffat

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Podder

Department Math
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Slatter

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. McCafferty

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Morrisey

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Diana Salmon

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Shepherd

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Saras Chellan

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Todorivc

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Sirjit Nandra

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lauren Leach

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Slattery

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Carter

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Shangoli

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Amanda Holland

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Murtagh

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitfield

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ansell

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Paul Argent

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jade Barker

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Elliot

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Bigda

Department Latin
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. McCutcheon

Department Business
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ret

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Julia Schmahl

Department Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Helen Hadjam

Department Economics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Lorraine Hicks

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom
Page 223 of 423