London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 409 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 409 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.6, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Gilling

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pete Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beagum

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alex Obasola

Department Humanities
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rose

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

OWEN EVANS

Department History
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Liane Laros

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Rangit

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Randal

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Leg

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hodgson

Department Art
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ivan Gostev

Department Classical Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Sanjit Binning

Department Design & Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Darell Chamberlin

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Ms. Hanratty

Department Biology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Laguillo

Department Business
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Vladamir Kasperkovicz

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwards

Department Home Economics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hedhli

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Shelly Victor

Department Religion
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. McGuinness

Department Math
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Harriet Di Bartolo

Department Music
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ms. Sapsed

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hilary Thomas

Department English
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Warrren Hughes

Department Geography
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Calum Mechie

Department English
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Foley

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mairead Hogan

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alessandra Colombo

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Natasha Grant

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Anne helen Choimet

Department French
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mattias

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Wolf

Department History
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Phil Bellenger

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Helen Gormley

Department Business
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Che clay Rose

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Gale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Koyejo

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

ESHIA JACOB

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Russell Bryant

Department Computer Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Charles Lebedja

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Lyseight

Department Computer Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Ms. Ahmad

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Bernadette Borja

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rebecca Brown

Department Geography
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Howe Howe

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

L Griffiths

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Noel Stoddart

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Fiona Templeton

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Lizzie Skeaping

Department History
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Nabeela Ispahani

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ms. Moghul

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Vyas Luchmun

Department Band
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Padraig Hayes

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Lakhwinder Bidwall

Department Religion
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

UKIP King

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Christmas

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Govender

Department Computer Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bad School

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Hassan

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucy Hinchliffe

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Julia Fitzgerald

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Judith Kalinowski

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stamos

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Ade

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Wright

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Casey Hawkins

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Redman

Department Esl
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Daljeet Sekhon

Department Computer Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Patrick Dua Brown

Department Computer Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Matt Sharpe

Department Math
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Samuel Hewitt

Department Math
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Cressida Tweed

Department Philosophy
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Bannister

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

S. Hargreaves

Department Sociology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Robbie Hodges

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

C Balou

Department Computer Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Emma Sullivan

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lee Bazen

Department Art
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ramona Blanc

Department French
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Catriona Du cane

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Delrieu

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stephen Eddison

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Helen Brennan

Department Geography
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Emma Kilburn

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

James Knight

Department English
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Valentina Rosta

Department Languages
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Biette

Department Art
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Davina Cameron-gale

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Alex Penfold

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Sperling

Department Geography
School
43 49 Harley Street , Marylebone, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Victoria Jordan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Amy Manning

Department
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Walters

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Heather Pringram

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bhavini Bhakhda

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 217 of 422