London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 394 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 394 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Robbie Hodges

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mary Gould

Department Headmaster
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Mcsharry

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Parkin

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Pauline Amos

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Garrido

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. McGuire

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Francis Mensah

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Debbie Rowan

Department Math
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Richard Johnston

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Umana

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Bennett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Camp

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Murray

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

R something Sadaani

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Socci

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ben Dobbs

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Kanani

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Emma Kilburn

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dhian Namas

Department Special Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Catherine Pollock

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Town

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hill

Department Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Megan Phillips

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Bert Seaborn

Department Art And Design
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Teri Funk

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Gill-warron

Department Physical Education
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Meager

Department Art
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mr. Orr

Department Geography
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Prescott

Department Performing Arts
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Yorkich

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bramley

Department Geography
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miranda Claremont

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Leck

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah McDonald

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Murray

Department Design & Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kevin Rogers

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Sutton

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Peter Swainson

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ryan Van Graan

Department Computer Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

John Waller

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gerrard Major

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

C Oades

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rebecca Stewart

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

N Whitehouse

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Wilson

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bury

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jass

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Skill

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

R Gobi

Department Art And Design
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Kajade Pearce

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Daljeet Sekhon

Department Computer Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

B Stevanovic

Department Math
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Street

Department Citizenship
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Miss Childs

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Patrick Cootes

Department Religion
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Govender

Department Computer Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Casey Hawkins

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Kinyanjui

Department Design & Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sangeeta Patel

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Oliver Alexander

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Maeve Redmond

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Daljit Babel

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

David Chivers

Department Performing Arts
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Nick Drew

Department History
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Robyn Fraser

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Russell Bryant

Department Computer Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Shackson

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beagum

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eglon

Department Business Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jenny Gill

Department Business Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Gilling

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Orchard

Department Food Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Redman

Department Esl
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emma Sullivan

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Marjorie Brown

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

John Kirkman

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alison Carpenter

Department Psychology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Angela Farell

Department Sociology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

James Kerby

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Shahla Simms

Department Art
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Clarke

Department Art
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Wiliam Walder

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Samia Parkar

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Amillea Gunnie

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Gor

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Natsha Joseph

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Robyn Emms

Department Counselor
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ofsu Bossman

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

F Frost

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Gavin Jessop

Department Business
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Langridge

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Bronach McConville

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Aruma Naeem

Department Business Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Andrew Phillips

Department Computer Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Garry Swinton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Michael Davies

Department Mathematics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Deneal Smith

Department Vice Principal
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom
Page 203 of 422