London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 394 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 394 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lucetta Deane

Department Sociology
College
42 Blackstock Rd, London N4 2DG, United Kingdom, United Kingdom

Veronia Anandaraj

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Labelle

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Brennan

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dave Jellet

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Dan Fletcher

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Yasir Zaheer

Department Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Naomi Aubeeluck

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Issabele Renney

Department Geography
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bali

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Brillaux

Department Classical Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

LUKE HIGGINS

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Paul Smith

Department Geography
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Hennis

Department History
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Hegan

Department History
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Katie Dematos

Department Visual Arts
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Jalowiecki

Department Computer Science
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Priya Parekh

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clement

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Paula Folkson

Department Math
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Kaushal

Department Business
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Fieldhouse

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Nazia Alam

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

A Symington

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. McGonagle

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walshe

Department Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Naila Karim

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

S Stewart

Department History
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

B Cullen

Department Psychology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Joesph Derrett

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lucia Ghezzi

Department Special Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Glover

Department Biology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Fiona Heath

Department Art
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Alice Shepherd

Department Languages
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Pitt

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Simon Warner

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Marcus Hibbert

Department Media
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Allen

Department Economics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Holyszko

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

L Shelton

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Martin Fitzpatrick

Department Chemistry
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Byrony Anderson

Department French
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Day

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Patrick Moriarty

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Georgia Sams

Department Classical Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Bell

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Clarence Khan

Department Math
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Martin Gough

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tony Bedford

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Patel

Department Math
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Naylor

Department Religion
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Steven Kaye

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Barwise

Department Business
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Champeneria

Department Art
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Emily Borkin

Department Business
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sally Pym

Department Math
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Orkun Ari

Department Philosophy
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Brendan Omahoney

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Graham MacDonald

Department Chemistry
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Stephen Ganapathee

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lucy Boiling

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Y Kenz

Department Computer Science
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Emilie Eymin

Department Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Patrick Roulston

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Kearns

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Mrs. Olyabek

Department Chemistry
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Sarah Mulock

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ali

Department Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Frances Cooper

Department Languages
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Gavin Hall

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Jakeman Khan

Department English
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Laela Adamson

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Grace Gilbey

Department Art
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ameena Riaz

Department Computer Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mrs. Doo

Department Biology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mr. Gregory

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Chowdhury

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Bliss

Department Business
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Avril Vaz

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ogden

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Charlie McGroder

Department Sociology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Mr. Fernandopulle

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Adam Lovelock

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Famibelle

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Lee

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Dawson

Department Biology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Richard Jones

Department Chemistry
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

S Bokari

Department Math
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Sood

Department Art
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Veerapen

Department Math
School
43 49 Harley Street , Marylebone, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Anita Janjua

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Safia Talati

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Margaret Barrowman

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Braegar

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Went

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Fairlamb

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Formella

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Bridges

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom
Page 194 of 422