London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 407 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 407 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.6, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Adnan Chowdhury

Department Learning Support
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Pat Cronin

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Amanda Dawson

Department Performing Arts
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Marcus Dilley

Department Economics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Catherine Lough

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. May

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Morrison

Department Math
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Jodie Morrisons

Department Accounting
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

W Taylor

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Wendy Taylor

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Tracey Cleave

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Steve Dimmock

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Faik

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Emma-Louise Hooper

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Patrica O'Connor

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Carly Whyte

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawler

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hewison

Department French
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Mitchell

Department Mathematics
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Sr. Golzarri de Diego

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Robert Gurvits

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Philip Marsden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Rachel Robertson

Department History
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Diana Vernon

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

James Maycoc

Department Physics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. McKenna

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Pointu

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Stavrou

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Beth Thomas

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Elaine Hallam

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andrew Martin

Department Physics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fiona Niland

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Pancke Neising

Department English
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Sade Adesanya

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Tracy Murphy

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ahmed

Department Biology
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Jo Arnill

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Braine

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Clark

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Lotter

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Vivienne Morgan

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Derick Tapper

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alan Wood

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andrula Athanasiou

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Bester

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Beth Howe

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Carolyn Tailby

Department Dance
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Webster

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Stephanie Fern

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Adrian Thomas

Department Physical Education
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chaudry

Department Math
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Delany

Department Not Specified
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Miss Hajidanial

Department Science
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Muhammad Islam

Department Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Atif Jaleel

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jennifer McCready

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Angela Napolitano

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Herbert Newton

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Kamila Poonisamy

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Yasmin Taylor

Department Metalwork
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Akar

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Maggie Fountain

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Stuart Marshall-banks

Department Music
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Isobel Pentreath

Department Science
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Ross Beattie

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cranch

Department Mathematics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Deborah Holland

Department Art And Design
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cameron Palmer

Department Languages
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Diccon Tyreman

Department History
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nilima Modha

Department Biology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Tom Wood

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Brooks

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Tracy Garde

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Miss Haung

Department Japanese
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Martin Henson

Department Government And Politics/Sociology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jackie Hyffes

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Lizzie Ackerley

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Phillip Avraam

Department Science
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ian Marshall

Department Physical Education
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emily Bryant

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Sharp

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

M Spink

Department Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Lisa Wright

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Alom Shaha

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Claire Crowther

Department Spanish
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Leithes

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Plant

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Andy Lamont

Department Film
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Peter Sutton

Department Communication Studies
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Yarnell

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Skelley

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Oladipo

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Kevin Bonner

Department Art And Design
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Bindhu Joseph

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Joseph Mccrudden

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Macdonagh

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Munji Sandher

Department Religion
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Jenna Adcock

Department History
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Cordes

Department Physics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom
Page 159 of 422