London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 405 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 405 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.6, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Churnin

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Daniel Fox

Department Geography
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Alberto Fruzza

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Sinan Ahmed

Department Math
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Indrin Pather

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Patricia Bond

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

McIntosh

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rodmell John

Department German/Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Durban

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Clinton

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Richard Worrallo

Department History
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

John Turner

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alen Duvarciyan

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Geri Daly

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ridge

Department Mathematics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Alan Hui

Department Biology/Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Robin Shaw

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tamzin Steele

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Quinn

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Antonio Giannotta

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

David Carpenter

Department Sociology
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Alexandra Izzard

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ash

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

James Phillips

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mr. Baker

Department Woodwork
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Stuart Kerner

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Yates

Department Music
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boulton

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Pelling

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Cunningham

Department Media Studies
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Kate Knight

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Cherie Williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Graeme Searle

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Philip Ward

Department Headmaster
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Gibbons

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Hoyle

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Milon

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Van Dugteren

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Bernstein

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Kassam

Department Biology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Blowes

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Coy

Department History
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Brian Dixon

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Meade

Department Physical Education
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Cockksworh

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Carter

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Colin Hegarty

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Hari Indran

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Foley

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Clare Sharp

Department Classics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Christiana Hall

Department French
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Patrick Fleischer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ambrose Hogan

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Miss Porter

Department German
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Sarah Moore

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sharad Gulhane

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Luc Martin

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

William Ellis-Rees

Department Classical Studies
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom
Page 15 of 422