London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 379 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 379 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ann-marie Wilson

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

L Bones

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Fred Badu

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

John Shennan

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

/Mrs Collins

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

C Stokes

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Oktay Sahbaz

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Roger Busby

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Dave Moffatt

Department Chemistry
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Amy Harman

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ashely Porter

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Olivier Dagnat

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jacky Lomas

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shezad Sheikh

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Knight

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Merrill

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amandeep Heer

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Sivenesan

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Flexture

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sian Casey

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss McKay

Department Music
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Vlug

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

G Conlon Williams

Department Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Carol Ene

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Alex Coulter

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Catherine McKay

Department Music
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Doogan

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Simon Lowe

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

M Patel

Department Science/Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shelagh Zac

Department Physics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Rina Sharma

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

F Saleem

Department Biology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ross Kelly

Department Biology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Hannah Sheperd

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Simon McNaught

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sam Simmonds

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Catharine MacKey

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Asha Ben

Department Science
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Webster

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sonia Kapadia

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Marzola

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Turner

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bhabutta

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. MacClennan

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Robert Coleman

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shah

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Jones

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Phoebe Bushell

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Joe McNab

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Katya Peacock

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Jillian Caines

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Claire Stacey

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Lucy Shurey

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Devereux

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Colin Mulholland

Department Biology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

C MacBean

Department Design And Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sue Cook

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

J Gannon

Department Mathematics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

S Naqavi

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

S King

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gary Newton

Department Physical Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dovell

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Luke Kavanaugh

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Nicola Mitchel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Michael Hale

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Vale

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Tighe

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Reid

Department Languages
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Anthony Bremner

Department History
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Sami Michael

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Papas

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tom Browning

Department History
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Adrianna Blond

Department English
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Hassan Ahmed

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kingsley Jolowicz

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Munday

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Kingsley Pearson

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Gilder

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

R Scourti

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Brack

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Galgal

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Nicholas Collins

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Helen Jessop

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Hempstead

Department Languages
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Wood

Department Chemistry
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Monsell

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Munro

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Daniel Read

Department Chemistry
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Tobias Garfath

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Bisset

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sally Kennedy

Department English
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

L Willer

Department Science
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Phil mitchell Mr phillips

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

PATRICK JOHNS

Department Music
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Burd

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Rosie Georgiou B.A. PhD

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jennifer Hyam

Department Geography
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Alex Flynn

Department Math
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom
Page 142 of 423