London Borough Of Ealing's Teacher Directory

Based on 386 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
6%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
1%
Students in London Borough Of Ealing submitted more than 386 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Ealing is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nilota Banergee

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ichigo Kurasaki

Department Biology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ellis

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Marshall

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Penfold

Department Business Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Zoe Thompson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah Dyer

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Malcolm Edwards

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Thomas Woudhuysen

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hasnain Ahmed

Department Biology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Andrew Foster

Department History
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Kristina Lane

Department English
High School
Timber Pond Road Rotherhithe London Se16 6 At, United Kingdom

Fisher

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Kauser

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Zameer Hussain

Department Philosophy
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Jaber

Department Media
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Kuriakose

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Martin

Department Design & Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Barnett Barnett

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Coleman

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Flexture

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Galgal

Department Math
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Leah Glantz

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Kieran Robinson

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Becky Rolfe

Department Work Related Learning
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Marie Guest-naharnowicz

Department Food Technology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Rhean Jenkins

Department Citizenship
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Alex Litten

Department Physical Education
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Daniel Read

Department Chemistry
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Vale

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Computer Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

G Kidd

Department Learning Support
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Kazanjian

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. McAdam

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Wilcox

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Joan Henry

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Simon Bryant

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ms. Griggs

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Graham Price

Department Mathematics
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Singh

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Coleman

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Launa Duggleby

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Steve Evans

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Pompeii

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jean Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lauren Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Snake Dimond

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Janice Waterhouse

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ben Denney

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jillian Caines

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mister Carey

Department Business
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Susan Collins

Department Biology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Reid

Department Languages
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Imaad Siddiqui

Department Religion
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Leizel Van antwerpen

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ms. Wild

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Sema Hilmi

Department Psychology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lein Levesque

Department Spanish
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Omoyeni

Department Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Gary Newton

Department Physical Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ross Kelly

Department Biology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Dave Moffatt

Department Chemistry
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Business Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Margaret Douglas

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Michelle Greenland

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Gary Tyrrell

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Danielle Egan

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Luca Paci

Department Italian
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Gareth Cross

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Alex Flynn

Department Math
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Phil mitchell Mr phillips

Department Not Specified
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Mick Mulligan

Department Physics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Blades

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Barbara Lodge

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Faz Hoque

Department Chemistry
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Steven Scales

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dhaliwal

Department Math
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Amandeep Heer

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Mahamud

Department Computer Science
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Keith Thwaites

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Glenn Anderson

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rahman

Department Biology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Amechi

Department Citizenship
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Jafferje

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Jahr

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Alistar Cook

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lynn Ford

Department Typewriting
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rowland

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Duncan Shipton

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Solange Stoker

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Willis

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

G Conlon Williams

Department Mathematics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Yuksel

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Martin Bassett Jones

Department Biology
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Bladen

Department Science
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Bullock

Department Mathematics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 134 of 423