London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,511 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,511 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Phil Tootell

Department Art And Design
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sehgal

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nick Fair

Department Economics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Mylne

Department Not Specified
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Allnatt

Department History
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Mark Hoskins

Department Economics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Callow

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Tony Hibbert

Department Philosophy
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ms. Devani

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hannah Ryall

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Warwick

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Cahill

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Claire Bessa

Department Sociology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Maggie Callaghan

Department Art And Design
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Kirsty Jefferson

Department History
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Becky Wilson

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

N Persad

Department Law
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ricardo Echeverria-valda

Department Chemistry
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Emily Hartley

Department Geography
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Stuart Whitwell

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Martin Bivand

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gibson

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Vera Vance

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fiona Smith

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Hurst

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Bradbury

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Irwin Deepchand

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Osborne

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

W Blades

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emily Green

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Tom Wingate

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Allen

Department History
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sophie Jacobi

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Frances Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harriette Whitmore

Department Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michelle Caffrey

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Duller

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lorraine Ereku

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ben Mayhew

Department Math
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ms. Matthews

Department Art And Design
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Ian Marsh

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Souter

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

William Heckadon

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Wendy Evans

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jackie Mann

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Debra McGinty

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Peter Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rowan Kitt

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Tim Hewitt

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Crossly

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Silverstone

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

P Angelo

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waldman

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Joanna Packman

Department Business Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Karen Palenski

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Skertchly

Department Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mona Spielmann

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jane Croft

Department Chemistry
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

M Ferreira

Department Modern Foreign Languages/German
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Chris Bryan

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Patrick Condren

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Ahmed Ifran

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Harshinder Malhi

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bob Hamlyn

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Rahim

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Chamberlin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Julian Sampieri

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Nadir Rahman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Mitchell

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pamela Bickley

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alison Clark

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Sheard

Department Art And Design
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jane Stapleton

Department Physical Education
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hendry

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Colin Quested

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Wolfisz

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Melanie Green

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Doran

Department Design And Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Alice Edwards/barker

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Graham Scott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Peter Rodin

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Wendy Frampton

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Amanda Foxwell

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Wilson

Department Physical Education
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mark Nash

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Janet Herson

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Johnen

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jackie Cook

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Gray

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom
Page 82 of 422