London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,543 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,543 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mme. Ger

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Shirazi

Department Geography
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kapletia

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Norman Peterken

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boyden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

P Jourzac

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Perry

Department Languages
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Prescott

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

James Crofts

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dale

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Neil Taylor

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss MacGlockling

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Toor

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Christina Thatcher

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Billimoria

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bygrave

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kim Milton

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Porat

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ian Murray

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jermaine Daley

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Tony Lines

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Jack Cott

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

O'leary

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Barry Bladon

Department History
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sam Burns

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Noakes

Department Philosophy
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Tony Markowski

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kumar

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Shepherd

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Science/Material Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Daniel Lewis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Young

Department Art And Design
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Morris

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Webb

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Daniel Paton

Department Art And Design
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ben Goddard

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Chapman

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Garwood

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hill

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ward

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Elane Snyders

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Miss Bevan

Department Business Studies
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sophie Bowden

Department Geography
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Virtue

Department Not Specified
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ismael

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sir alan w Steer

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tim Aykroyd

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Hunt

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitfield

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Skilton

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Upton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Yiu

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Nicholas Dakin

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Isabel Foley

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Christopher Hack

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Manuela Knight

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Gwen Andrews

Department Design And Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rod Anderson

Department Science
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Joseph Wallace

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Hiwa Eghvay

Department Chemistry
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

James Clark

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Belsey

Department English
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Shukri Kemal

Department Philosophy
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlene Cross

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Phil Beales

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Chris Lonsdale

Department Photography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mac Patel

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Maarit Heiskanen

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Tim Davidson

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Rory Hambley

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Delap

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sam White

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Caroline Dove

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Lopes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Adey

Department Science
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Orchard

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rheeder

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

James Chester

Department Art
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Currigan

Department Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jason Chong

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Cooke

Department Latin
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Fagnoli

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dr. Wilson

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Chloe Spilstead

Department Geography
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Garratt

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Anna Marshall

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alison Rogers

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Gary Ayliffe

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Sundhu

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charlotte Harrison

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Marianna Philippou

Department Math
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Richard Clapton

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucy Haras-Gummer

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Joanna Chidgey

Department Not Specified
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

James Wilton

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Dr. Penman

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Angus Margerison

Department French
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Ms. Ibanez

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom
Page 60 of 422