London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,474 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,474 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Daniel Hickey

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Powell

Department Art And Design
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Cuci Ruzzi

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Foroodian

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Eloise Gillespie

Department Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Espionosa

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sarah Davies

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Fegerson

Department English
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Lois Finnerty

Department Music
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

S Sharma

Department Science
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

C Ene

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Daly

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Fimbrug

Department Chemistry
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Irape Kidz

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Christopher MacDermot

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Bristow

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Robert Cranenburgh

Department Work Related Learning
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jessica Wright

Department Mathematics
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Thooth Balle

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Kinson

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jaget Mahmood

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Wever

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Nick Duirs

Department Music
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Jardine

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Nina Webb

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Susie Gorney

Department Media Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andy Chaytor

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kathleen Austin

Department Mathematics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hensy Esther

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

A Druery

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Saadia Bhugalee

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Zosia Shimell

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Barlow

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Murphy

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hayley Last

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Sama Bakt

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Allaway

Department Design And Technology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Jules Mechan

Department Not Specified
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

M Foley

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Declanl Linnane

Department Accounting
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

James Brooke

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Md Wells

Department Music
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Kumar Jackson

Department English
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Dr. Ake

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Thissite Isstupid

Department Welsh
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Zina Archer

Department World Development
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Goksel

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

S Wyborn

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Barbara Pomeroy

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

I Zora

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Emma Whitely

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sean McAlinden

Department Geography
High School
Isleworth and Syon School Ridgeway Road Isleworth TW7 5LJ, United Kingdom

Nikhat Khan

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Abbey Twomey

Department Not Specified
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Adam Mills

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Francisco Palma

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tariq Martin

Department Administration
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Anna Day

Department Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sarah Fenlon

Department Vice Principal
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Katarina Du couteau

Department Co Op
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Farzana Hussain

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Emily Long

Department Science
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Collins

Department Economics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nevitt Holly

Department Librarian
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Louise MILLER

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tom Phillips

Department Vice Principal
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Devil Hicks

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Doekes

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Paice

Department Administration
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Felica Bankole

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Hdhdujd Gtj

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Erasmus

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Amy E Skelly

Department History
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Ollie Marin

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andreas Georgiou

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Noel Duffy

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kevin Saunders

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Suckling

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Francoise Wald-lasowski

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Folkstone

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Takeo Broadhurst

Department Sociology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Tom Reynolds

Department Mathematics
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Teeluck

Department Spanish
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Sai Nilgiri

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Tim O' connor

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Emily Nelson

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Donovan

Department History
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Anna Fletcher

Department Economics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Gary Pennick

Department Art And Design
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mark Cleak

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sarah Denton

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jill White

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Andrew John

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

J Stockwell (suckwells)

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alex? Mills

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Pelle

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom
Page 418 of 423