London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,474 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,474 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Playford

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Eric Dewet

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

C Hoddell

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

K Little

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

D Elderton

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

B Basson

Department English
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Brad Montogmerie

Department Science
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jake Witaker

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Christine King

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Deacon

Department Not Specified
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holder

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sharma

Department Mathematics
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Bates

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Tatiana Hernandez

Department Design And Technology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Roth

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Alessa

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

V Sharma

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Kerenga

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Muarki

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

R Lau

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Kett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Clegg

Department Health And Social Care
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daykin

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Davis

Department German
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Paul Lees

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Tony Collins

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jill Denman

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ellisa

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Madame Norris

Department French
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Adam Collett

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Foley

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ruth Holyome

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Nicky Starky

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Moitra

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Derya Aslan

Department
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Fiona Fox

Department
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Yanthe Green

Department Art And Design
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Valeria Tomaselli

Department Italian
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sharman

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Kulubya

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Daniel Palmer

Department Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Balla

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Wahid

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mario Rossi

Department Critical Thinking
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Shaw

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Jean Francois

Department Mathematics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Charity Molife

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Chamers

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Graham

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Sean Flodbins

Department Not Specified
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Florence Osefiso

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

P Telisca

Department Physical Education
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mr. Najera

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Janverin

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Suad Mohammed

Department Health And Social Care
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rebecca Joll

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Robert Price

Department French
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Sonya McLean

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Carew

Department English
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Brooks

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Zayd Al-essa

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Richard Niblett

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Zack Morgan

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Patrick Cassidy

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Neil Barrow

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Richard Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Bernadette Walsh

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Prunty

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Joanne Grice

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Andy Waterhouse

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Findlater

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Halliday

Department Geography
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Janina Kamchic

Department
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Schafi

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mulvaney

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Smith Miss

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emma Bowerman

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Springall

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Prod Prodromou

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sophia Syed

Department Work Related Learning
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Janette Ruocco

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Burns Stephen

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

April Krokou

Department Physical Education
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Irem Gulu

Department Biology
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Fay Day

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Goober Loft

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Tom Hartney

Department Visual Arts/Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

S Hawtin

Department
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Loudon

Department Not Specified
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Peter Buckland

Department Biology
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Darrell Morrison

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Nicola Turner

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Montague

Department Not Specified
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Robson

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Elmanharawy

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Tailor

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom
Page 414 of 423