London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,584 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,584 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

McGinty

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Neelam Pankhania

Department Art And Design
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

De louza

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sherwood

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Dominic Boroughs

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David Sherlock

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Bond

Department Not Specified
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Faye Lawlor

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Biology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Food Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Farnsworth

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Alex Eden-smith

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jane Clarke-fortune

Department Health And Social Care
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Colin Constable

Department Design And Technology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Rachel Barker

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lucy Seymour

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Not known Sakuja

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Penny Wiles

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Binny Sharma

Department Physics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Smith

Department Biology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Lorraine Lyons

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Kenner

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ewbank

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Julie Ferguson

Department Music
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

A Brady

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

King

Department Design And Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bottmly

Department Design And Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Brigdon

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

John Chandu

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Esther Ogbonda

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

O carrol

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Stibbs

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Stephen Carton

Department Physical Education
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Padda

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Po Lee-song

Department Chemistry
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Lagdon

Department
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Clare Woods

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Amanda Newland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Ros Kimber

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Sophie Chapman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Miss David

Department Music/Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Alastair Falk

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Wiggins

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Chantal Gurideau

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hill

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Trin Jefferson

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shakespeare

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Myers

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tombleson

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Newberry

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Christine Mills

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ken Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Lucas Collier

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Tobin

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

David King

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Masterson

Department Japanese
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

J Backhouse

Department Mathematics/Applied Mathematics
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Walker

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Irwin Chin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Monica Chahal

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Zara Collis

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stephen Walker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Marianne Carnegie

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Day

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Steele

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. John

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Gillard

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Val Crookes

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

H LaFarge

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Nitasha Gajendrakumar

Department Food Technology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ferjani

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Oelman

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Lucy Morgan

Department Citizenship
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Maria Hughes

Department Mathematics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Wood

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Angela Grady

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Lord

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Angela Michalska

Department Science
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Penny Morrish

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Nwabunor

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richards

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Ms. Holdich

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ayling

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Bashir

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Broni

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rachel Evans

Department Food Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dematos

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Kennedy

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Adrian Smith

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Thorne

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Walker

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jocelyn Needham

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Morrozi

Department Chemistry
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Joanne Byrne-Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jerry Spreng

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Susan Young

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom
Page 412 of 422