London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,477 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,477 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jmiss Craft

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Dunlop

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Webbe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dowson

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Rob Bendall

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rice

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Cash

Department Music
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Plume

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Robert Smith

Department Geography
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Harrison

Department Geography
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Lastennet

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Flin

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Senora Martin

Department Spanish
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Rafi Jakobs

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jazz Bir

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Grant

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mir Willeoms

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Todd Rangiwhetu

Department Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

David Field

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Allot

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Martin Gibbs

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Darshan Kaur

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Leith

Department Music
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Helen Phillips

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Parker

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Alan

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Seal

Department Media Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tubb

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

. C Jones

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

C Reidy

Department Geography
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Robb

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Rokad

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Solva Isudad

Department Spanish
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

J Reeves

Department Art And Design
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Bailey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Simian Marion

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Winter

Department Dance
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Tony Llwellyn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sue Brown

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kate MacHemer

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Reggie Ray

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

David Moloney

Department Film Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Helen Higgind

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Collin Payton

Department Dance
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Matt Dobbing

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

McGinty

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Neelam Pankhania

Department Art And Design
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

De louza

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sherwood

Department Not Specified
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Dominic Boroughs

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David Sherlock

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Bond

Department Not Specified
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Faye Lawlor

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Biology
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Food Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Farnsworth

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Alex Eden-smith

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jane Clarke-fortune

Department Health And Social Care
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Colin Constable

Department Design And Technology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Rachel Barker

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lucy Seymour

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Not known Sakuja

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Penny Wiles

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Binny Sharma

Department Physics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Smith

Department Biology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Lorraine Lyons

Department Mathematics
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Kenner

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ewbank

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Julie Ferguson

Department Music
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

A Brady

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

King

Department Design And Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Bottmly

Department Design And Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Brigdon

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

John Chandu

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Esther Ogbonda

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

O carrol

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Stibbs

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Stephen Carton

Department Physical Education
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Padda

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Po Lee-song

Department Chemistry
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Lagdon

Department
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Clare Woods

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Amanda Newland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Ros Kimber

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Sophie Chapman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Miss David

Department Music/Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Alastair Falk

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Wiggins

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Chantal Gurideau

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hill

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Trin Jefferson

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shakespeare

Department French
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Myers

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tombleson

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Newberry

Department Food Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Christine Mills

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ken Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom
Page 412 of 423