London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,539 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,539 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rebecca Joll

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Welsh

Department Welsh
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Marta Calvo

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jocelyn Needham

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Adrian Smith

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Thorne

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Walker

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nina Webb

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Seagull

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holiday

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Gaynor Collins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Neil

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anir Tenants

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gwen Ward

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karen McArthy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nadine Wilde

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hullet

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Anderson

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Collins

Department Economics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Linda Estruch

Department Chemistry
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Cooley

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Harris Binna

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Darshan Kaur

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anup Singh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Hoddell

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

K Little

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

D Elderton

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Bargett

Department Physical Education
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Duffield

Department Vice Principal
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

S. Wilson

Department Headmaster
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Biggingdon

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Cathel Brophy

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Didier Drogba

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Noel Duffy

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dalek Fartmental

Department Design & Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

MATTY KIWI FRENCH

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ben Mehemehemehemhemet

Department Reading
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Kevin Saunders

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lanky Spence

Department Headmaster
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

J Stockwell (suckwells)

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Suckling

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tony Collins

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Daniels

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ayling

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Gillard

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Holdich

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. John

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Killian Wright

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

N Culshaw

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Simona Duffy

Department Drafting
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Braithwaite

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hazel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniella Farmer

Department English
College
Hillcrest Road, London, Greater London W5 2JL, United Kingdom

Julia Anderson

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mac

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Brown

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hoang Tran

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emma Willson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alice Faulkener

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zara Collis

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joan Hennesy

Department Health And Social Care
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Boucha Reider

Department Engineering
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martin Coe

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Niamh Whinder

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Emily Bell

Department Media
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Eimon Welmina

Department Substitute Teacher
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Cleak

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sarah Denton

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Kathline Dodds

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Anna Fletcher

Department Economics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Gary Hains

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Benjamin Hains

Department History
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Andrew John

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Gary Pennick

Department Art And Design
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Jill White

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mrs. Buchan chan

Department Languages
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Steven Molsher

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jacob Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Peter Hammond

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Butters Dem

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Kohli

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Wittekind

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shelley Coles

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stephen Hall

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Zosia Shimell

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Eggwell

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Samuel Foster

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Glen

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kingcome

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Wittle

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniel Clayton

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aaron Williams

Department English
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lesely Wilson

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Caterhorn

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gemma Goulds

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hedwig

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniel Hickey

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Pitan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Chand

Department Performing Arts
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom
Page 410 of 422