London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,480 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,480 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bradby

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kaur

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nigel Stickland

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Mambo

Department Geography
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Carl Se

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Shah

Department Math
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Worth

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Bickerstaff

Department Math
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ross

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Wadham

Department Chemistry
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Collin Payton

Department Dance
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Spera

Department French
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Tharani

Department Not Specified
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Arbery

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jill Denman

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

T Shahir

Department Latin
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jerry Spreng

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sara Ward

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Greg Harper

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Patel

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Chris Portnoi

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Iram Qureshi

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nick Nicolau

Department French
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Fathia Omar

Department Drivers Education
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

V Sharma

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Bond

Department Not Specified
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Hardy

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Tom Hartney

Department Visual Arts/Art And Design
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Neil James Lobo

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

--- Slade

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Bronte MacKay

Department Classics
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Miss Critian jones

Department French
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mark Smith

Department Math
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

T Mourdount

Department French
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Saunders

Department Geography
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

A Dhir

Department Chemistry
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Cosette Herescu

Department English
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Sean Curran

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charlotte Davies

Department Physics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sally-anne Ezzard

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

S Gillins

Department Communication Studies
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Frank Houghton

Department Economics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Noel

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Playford

Department Physical Education
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ian Towns

Department Technology
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Brigdon

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Masoood Khojesteh

Department Design & Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Natasha Joesph

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

James Loudon

Department Not Specified
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Derham

Department Headmaster
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

William Ching

Department Fine Arts
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Monica Chahal

Department Biology
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Harrison

Department Geography
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Reggie Ray

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Elmanharawy

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Phillip Dibsdall

Department Science
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Marion Mckenna

Department Physical Education
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Mustchin

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Richard Murray

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Perkins

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

James Rebbit

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Frech Ahsan

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Ahsan

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rob Bendall

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

/dr Dyker

Department Mathematics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Caroline Paterson

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Maddam Simbananya

Department French
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Abul Hashem

Department Math
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department Citizenship
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Paul Lees

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Alan

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Hewlett

Department Headmaster
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mr. Horne

Department French
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Alastair Kinnear

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Gemini Lady

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Richard Pedley

Department Not Specified
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

J Reeves

Department Art And Design
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Narky jac Reynolds

Department Science
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mr. Sharples

Department English
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Chloe Amery

Department Religion
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Diaz Blanco

Department Spanish
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Freddy Berridge

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Lappin

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Murphy

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicky Starky

Department
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alison

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Bristow

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Numpty Cassidy

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andrew Dawson

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jane Kaplinski

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Khan

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kathleen Austin

Department Mathematics
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Julie Ferguson

Department Music
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Wez Barbar

Department Classical Studies
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom
Page 409 of 423