London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,474 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,474 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Littlefair

Department French
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Marianne Carnegie

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Coach Easton

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alex Eden-smith

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Forshia

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hayley Francis

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Eloise Gillespie

Department Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Louks

Department Physics
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Food Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Louise MILLER

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Christine Mills

Department English
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Daniel Palmer

Department Technology
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Barry Todger

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Turnbull

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sarah jane Watkins

Department Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Zuban Sadtichev

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Louise Thompson

Department English
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Rachel Wilson

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Farnsworth

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Mahoney

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Muarki

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lisa Symons

Department Grade 3
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Banerjee Nadim

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nycpyjfti Nycpyjfti

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Manish Parsiop;[-]=9;'

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Maria Simiz

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mahad Abdullahi

Department Classics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Zakaria Adi

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Vyomi Ahir

Department World Development
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Ansell

Department Physics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Brooks

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alan Brzezinski

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

John Chandu

Department Dance
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Elliot Goddard

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hill

Department History
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Jordan

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Kerenga

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Michelle Fegerson

Department English
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

PATRICIA BURNHAM

Department Not Specified
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crossdale

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Langrishe

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Not known Sakuja

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Jane Clarke-fortune

Department Health And Social Care
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Every

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David 'dave' Johnson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Goober Loft

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Michael Webbe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ruth Holyome

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sonia Mir

Department Dance
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Darrell Morrison

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mulvaney

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Winter

Department Dance
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Wood

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Lobatto

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nevins

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Proctor

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Binny Sharma

Department Physics
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Smith

Department Biology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sir Watts

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Wiggins

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Matthew Godwin

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Harris

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

A Law

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Harina Lidhran

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Banterius Bantanamo

Department Philosophy
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Abdullah Bin Folad

Department Design & Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

CHRIS BROWN

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burgh

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lucas Collier

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Deano Cumberbatch

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Snehan Dingadingarajah

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Fluffy

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stop Reviews

Department Drivers Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Sarica

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Aimee Snowdon

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Eileen McDonagh

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Hussain Or ms aladdina

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Anjela Egan

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Foroodian

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Sandy Jones

Department Communication Studies
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Stuart McGuigan

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Karen Ross

Department Special Education
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scott

Department Science
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sharma

Department Mathematics
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Joe Springate

Department Law
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Jessica Wright

Department Mathematics
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Jan Atkinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Tony Llwellyn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Gurinder Jhawar

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Heather Mackay

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Susan Poole

Department Learning Support
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Roth

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Schafi

Department Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Jmiss Craft

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Rachel Barker

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Parker

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 401 of 423