London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,474 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,474 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jemma Copeland

Department Social Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sodha

Department Photography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Steve Mounsey

Department Physics
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Angela Swammy

Department Design & Technology
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hurst

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sixth form Begum

Department Philosophy
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ricardo Nascimento

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ross Hazard

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rolfe

Department Business
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Morrison

Department Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Justin Whitton

Department Economics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Natalija Skegro

Department Religion
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mira Sewell

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Roxanne Whitby-Smith

Department Math
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Farhan Mohammed

Department Speech
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Paulina Mile

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Suranjita Guha

Department Science
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Terry

Department Art
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Happy

Department Math
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mr. Hussain

Department Biology
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Luke Thompson

Department Art
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Big DW Diane Woodward

Department Design & Technology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Robert Bradshaw

Department Economics
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Tate

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Bigup Banya

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

James Griffth

Department Music
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Hepworth

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sonia Mulryan

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Josephine Newman

Department Headmaster
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Harlin Jassal

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sarah Wallace

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Juj Ju

Department Co Op
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Norris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

DRE Skengy trappers bro

Department Special Education
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Trisha Osborne

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Annie Scott

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dorid Imo

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karan Patel

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Gokhan Yadirgi

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Half Wit

Department Special Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mark NoHair

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

James Innes

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sarah Fletcher

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Payne

Department Geography
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Tony Rolfe

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Shitgerald fitzgerald

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morrison

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

IWanna Wanka

Department Independent Study
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Fartsgerald Sket

Department Headmaster
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

BumSweat AppleBottom

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Daniel KIA

Department Computer Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Keiry Oranges

Department Computer Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Russel

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Helen Willis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowe

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Philip Stains

Department Media
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Julie Walton

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Wee Wonker

Department Counselor
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Tahir Ahmad

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alexander Ford-York

Department Biology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Dion Shaw

Department Counselor
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Stephan Mephan

Department Religion
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

GREGG DOUGLAIS

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stanley Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Devante Cumerbatch

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jackie Romeu

Department Independent Study
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rashada Begum

Department Special Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Craine Victim

Department Physics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mo Lester

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. MUZUNDAR

Department Math
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Kerry Grigg

Department Biology
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Lanting Xu

Department Languages
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Ms. Aylett

Department Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Darren West

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rodriguez

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gejo

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mohhumed Fiaz

Department Administration
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Saunders

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lucy Bevan

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Elliott

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steven Aminzade

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Mangan

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Titas Kibas

Department Computer Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Salama

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sally Robinson

Department Math
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

James Handscombe

Department Principal
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Conor Walsh

Department Economics
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Marisa Bosa

Department Geography
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Jon Burland

Department Science
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Patrick Derham

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Chris Sadler

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Nils Litete lukaku

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kirsty Bennett

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Mc Kenna

Department Headmaster
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Aj Trapz

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Jasminda Dhorthar

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Somets

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Sephton

Department Vice Principal
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Belle Bandell

Department Chemistry
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom
Page 399 of 423