London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,540 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,540 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ferris Cookson

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Haynes

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Hepworth

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Samira Backt

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ricky Clements

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Renee Hogan

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Lauren Keenan

Department Citizenship
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Dior Sket

Department Woodwork
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Rosemary Akerman

Department Languages
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Leena Dave

Department Sociology
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Samuels

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Kerry Targett

Department Headmaster
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

K Barteková

Department Mathematics
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

G.t Comyn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Bob Marley

Department Chemistry
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Jayne Fox

Department Biology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Samantha Holt

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Street

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Smith

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kevin Dunne

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Grover

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Ryan

Department Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Anne Weaver

Department History
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Benjamin Boaki mencer

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bucknull

Department Science/Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Anthony Claire

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Father Flannery

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Terrence Radloff

Department Geography
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mrs. Byrne

Department Administration
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Donald

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Amber Groves

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jamison

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mark NoHair

Department History
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ms. Oliver

Department Art And Design
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kim Quiqley

Department Librarian
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Bisset

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Phoebe Dickerson

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Cat Graham

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Hodges

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Kaarin Scanlan

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Geoff George

Department Physical Education
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kambalu

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

John Foley

Department Chemistry
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Joe Jordan

Department Woodwork
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dave McCreery

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Hamish McTavish

Department Business Studies
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Charlene Ramsay

Department Music
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Tim Yeboah

Department
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

N Robinson

Department Languages
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Richard Marston

Department Not Specified
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Teresa Williams

Department English
College
Stockwell, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Danielle Thom

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Hasan Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Emmerson

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Flavell

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Hot Jones

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alexia Barbier

Department
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Nicole Clements

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

N DAVÉ

Department Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Paulina Mile

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Heidi Pilgrim

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spooner

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kathryn Stephens

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Derrick Stoddart

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Madame Garro

Department French
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rashada Begum

Department Special Education
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Danny Dyerson

Department Media
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Gorston

Department Not Specified
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Harris

Department Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mulvey

Department Art
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Angela Swammy

Department Design & Technology
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Rick Cassman

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Lopes

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Margaret? Meacher

Department Art And Design
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Palmer

Department Music
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Science
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Rostron

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Divyesh Thakerar

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Lanting Xu

Department Languages
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Alan Fimister

Department Religion
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Hellier

Department Technology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

David Murphy

Department Physical Education
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Charlotte Pascal

Department Classics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

The Pope

Department Welsh
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Buzminda Qureshi

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Katerine Smart

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Glass-eyed Steve

Department Home Economics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Caroline Whelan

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Jakia Chowdhury

Department Biology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Doyle

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Iver

Department English
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Khan

Department Chemistry
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

G Rewt

Department Chemistry
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

V Chiu

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sir Downy bailey

Department Not Specified
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Jasminda Dhorthar

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

James English

Department Physics
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Pal

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Lucy Bevan

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 383 of 422