London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,520 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,520 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Carrol

Department Not Specified
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Eugene O'Reilly

Department Biology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Jhon Hamilton

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Darude Sandstorm

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ashley Dean

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lessly

Department Administration
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Mr. Morgon

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Reeves

Department Languages
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Francis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Benhurst Avenue, Romford, London Borough Of Havering RM12 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Lambe

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Grant

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fakirzay

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Stingelin

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Jigna Gami

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Ken Howarth

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Samantha Selby

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kebabshop Owner

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jenny Baker

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. McRory

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Dylan Cridland

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Nusrat Khan

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Widdowson

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Kristy Foale

Department Physics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Wendy Preston

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mariama Warsama

Department Business
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Allison Foster

Department Religion
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Shauna Gallagher

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Samantha White

Department Languages
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Roxana Albayati

Department Music
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Yvonne Buck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Nicola Fish

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Pardeep Marway

Department Biology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sarah Wheeler

Department Physics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Kumar

Department Art
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dale

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

J Gharu

Department Not Specified
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

R Mizan

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Andrew Berriman

Department Classical Studies
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Samuel Anokye

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Nick Bird

Department Physical Education
High School
Queens Road Barnet Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Samantha Freyhan

Department Languages
High School
Queens Road Barnet Hertfordshire, United Kingdom

Alec Paterson

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Royal

Department Social Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Ward

Department Not Specified
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Dr. Maxim

Department Headmaster
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Woods

Department Languages
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Laura Ennis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Mrs. Greenaway

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Duncan Mason

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Barclay

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Miss Haak

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ian Hardman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holder

Department
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Westow

Department Design And Technology
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

M Solanki

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Lawrence

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ms. Morato

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Nunn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Alison Dawding

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brueten

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Elizibeth Lee

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Clare McMahon

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mary Bancroft

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dench

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mouna Barekah

Department Technology
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

David Rockhold

Department Applied Mathematics
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Baltylitre

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Hana Gordan

Department Hebrew Studies
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Louise Lewis

Department Science
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Andrew Martin

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Sally Eustance

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Amanda Gilmore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Perry Livingston

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Edgware, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Norris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Claire Tate

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sophie Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Kathy Weber

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Scott Taylor

Department English
Elementary School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Caroopen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Helen Willis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Willams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Angela Bell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Morden, London Borough Of Merton, United Kingdom

Convey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crespin

Department French
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jo Gee

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Kawasakei

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Brandreth

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Gregory Harris

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Howe Browne

Department Geography
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Marie Jhugroo

Department Music
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Andrew Matthews

Department Mathematics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Kate Doe

Department Dance
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Valerie Harewood

Department Not Specified
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Claire Jamieson

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowland

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies/Spanish
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Bartlett

Department Citizenship
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Debbie Myers

Department Not Specified
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom
Page 375 of 422