London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,543 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,543 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gibbons

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hannah Tyrl

Department Science
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Lee Elliston

Department Technology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Singleton

Department Headmaster
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Nob Head

Department Computer Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Anita Bath

Department Biology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Aiyaz Ahmed

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Krystoph Builder

Department Art
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mr. Cleland

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mennona Khan

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tony Henwood

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Selena Mallortie

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Fahim Mohammed

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Steven Berryman

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Neil Johnson

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Rich Barton

Department Media
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Shireen Razey

Department Not Specified
College
Chislehurst Road, London, Kent DA14 6BP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Substitute New Zealand teacher

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Anand Reddy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Nicholas Downes

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Richard Wood

Department Physics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Chris Grey

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Cottrell

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Adldat

Department Technology
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Flanagan

Department Geography
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Elias Benfetuah

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

W Hewitt

Department English
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Jackie Brown

Department English
School
South Norwood, West London, United Kingdom

M John

Department Chemistry
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sam Bowering

Department History
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Ms. Begum

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Anon

Department Not Specified
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hardam

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Michael Joyce

Department History
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richards

Department History
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Arooj Akhtar

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Madeline Smith

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Marcus Hillier

Department Geography
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jonathan Adeniji

Department Business
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anh Vu

Department Math
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Ajoke Moses

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alson Jordan

Department Drivers Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Deenis Denny

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tom Weebly

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Lewis Hayward

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Regina Mekhail

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Maurine Ahime

Department Business
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

O Sullivan

Department History
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Finbarr Cosgrove

Department Vice Principal
High School
South Street, Ponders End, Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield EN3 4PX, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ninnis

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Lol McMillan

Department Design & Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Selena Patel

Department Science
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Thomas Downes

Department Not Specified
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aisha Ahmed

Department Technology
School
Forest Gate, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Neylan

Department Business
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Sutton

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Reason

Department Math
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mr. Law

Department Social Studies
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Kim Knappet

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Skinner

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Anne McGivern

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Lynne Dixon

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Hoey

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Humphreys

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Alice Jobson

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Helena Marriott

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Yasaman Banerman

Department Business
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Graham

Department History
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

MANDINGO

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Oladuehendbeenda

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Downs

Department Communications
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Nivison

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sir Downsalot

Department Psychology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Oscar pistorius

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Matthew Prestshaw

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Benjamin Burns

Department Law
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stefan Lamothy

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knight

Department Psychology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Patrick Nolan

Department Art
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Mr. Tsolkas

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Yvonne Taylor

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Dawson

Department Music
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Saimon Eisho

Department Special Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Tom Moreland

Department Religion
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

HUGO Lewis

Department Nursing
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Mathieu Graffin

Department Grammaire/Composition
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Safeer Nasir

Department Technology
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ellena E King

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

PATH Nadesan

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Kevin Street

Department Anthropology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kilfiger Dank

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tom Rowland

Department Performing Arts
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sarah Maullin

Department Art
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Jonathan Miller

Department Headmaster
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Connely

Department Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

John Crook

Department Not Specified
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Andrews

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sdfgs Gygyy

Department Design And Technology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Alex York

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 370 of 422