London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,591 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,591 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Fred Wilson

Department Economics
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Zoe Farmer

Department Art And Design
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Stephen Spurr

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Jean Lee

Department Latin
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

C Clews

Department History
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Doug Owen

Department German
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Chris Twomey

Department German
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Janet Cullen

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Laura Dos-santos

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Ola Sarumi

Department Mathematics
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Miss Shadlock

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jenny Singleton

Department Design And Technology
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Beatrice Ogantayo

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Allen Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Urhobo

Department General Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Michael McKenzie

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

J Cox

Department English
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Zoe Appleton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/Latin
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Pawajitt Sing

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Roxburgh

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Judith Hunt

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

T Foulger

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

John Byrne

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Katherine Ayres

Department Not Specified
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Parker

Department Chemistry
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Cameron Smith

Department Physics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Matthew Read

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Robert McGeorge

Department Geography
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walker

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Anne Bassi

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Patsy Jordan

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Gray

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Adeoya-oshiguwa

Department Biology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Zainab

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jon Barker

Department Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Paul Subbiah

Department Mathematics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Isaac Adideridan

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Brennan

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Osei

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Freddy Forder

Department History
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

S Bachorz

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Clegg

Department Mathematics
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Nicola Beaumont

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Emmanuel Diaz

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Saira Barakzai

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ben Reeve

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Brian Gee

Department Design And Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Grant

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Wesley Menlove

Department History
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Paula Ryeland

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Liesl Comer

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Julia Browne

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Cronin

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Philip Fladgate

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Aimey Ford

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hefin Lewis

Department English
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Thomas Janvrin

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Serbat

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jude Quinn

Department Design And Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Nasreen Irshad

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Katherine Espie

Department History
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Johan Thisanayagam

Department Physical Education
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Lisa Smith

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Clarisse Poirier

Department French
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Marie-Andrée Guillemin

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

P Potch

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ghalia Sandhu

Department Science
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Amrinder Tatla

Department Computer Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. James

Department Physical Education
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Mr. Richardson

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Mensah

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Sibert

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Affat

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dogding Dodge

Department German
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kirti Devji

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tod Wintercross

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mark Utting

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Canessa

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Todd Pavel

Department History
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Viran Pandya

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Cox

Department Design And Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sian Herring

Department Chemistry
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

David Emery

Department Electronics
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Harrison Littler

Department Business Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mary Wenham

Department French
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Sarah Bramwell

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ms. Alishaw

Department Math
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Shiv Babber

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mohammed Yasin

Department Math
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Connor Watts

Department Physics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Linton

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Cheryl John

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Helen Lycitt

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Turner

Department Media Studies
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Rigby

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

D'silva

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

H Murget

Department Learning Support
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Coony

Department Physics
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sean Roberts

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom
Page 33 of 422