London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,474 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,474 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Avinash Belliyappa

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Ben Leadbetter

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Tanya Mestry

Department Math
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Sam Alton

Department Physics
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Priscilla Chadwick

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Charles Harris

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Dan Moynihan

Department Not Specified
College
Steel House, 11 Tothill Street, London, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1, United Kingdom

Edmond Tsirimiargos

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mike Wheeldon

Department Vice Principal
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Kerry Pearson

Department Chemistry
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Hilary Bjorkstrand

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Joseph Folwell

Department Biology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Jonathan Rubeck

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Joseph Eleini

Department Math
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Anna Mielniczek

Department English
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

David Potts

Department Economics
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Moira Chilton

Department Geography
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Marion Adler

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Pilar Barron

Department Business
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Nicole Josephs

Department Administration
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Sarah Galea

Department Not Specified
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Malgorzata Mcinerney

Department Technology
College
Lodge House, Lodge Road, Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet NW4 4DQ, United Kingdom

Vinay Patel

Department Vice Principal
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Kennedy

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Richard Alvarez

Department Design & Technology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mme. Hoffman

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Singh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowden

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Fairlop Road, Barkingside , Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge IG6 2EW, United Kingdom

Brian Glavin

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

R Hulme

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ms. Potrog

Department Religion
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Harry Dubs

Department Asl
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom
High School
Enfield County School, Rosemary Avenue, United Kingdom

Sinead Williams

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. McKen

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Roberts

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Sophie Metro

Department French
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

Jessie Humble

Department Physical Education
High School
86/87 Queens Gate, Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW7 5JX, United Kingdom

L Mitchell

Department Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Raphael Kessler

Department Computer Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

S Desai

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Paul Nutter

Department Administration
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A. Brittain

Department Physics
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Dormant Noyle

Department Nursing
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sofia Bendoud

Department French
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Elliott

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ravindran Ravindran

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

S Somji

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Lacoviello

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lucy Cole

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

J Chang

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Angella Hall

Department Independent Study
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Anisah Hussain

Department Classical Studies
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Annabel Salses

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Diallo

Department French
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Noone

Department Science
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Edwin Petrie

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Brunn

Department French
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Mangon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Dovile Jankauskaite

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Niamh Hurley

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Temple

Department Physical Education
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Ms. Tree

Department English
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beard

Department Art
High School
Hartford Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA5 1NE, United Kingdom

J Blackburn

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
557 Kenton Rd, Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA3 9RS, United Kingdom

JACOBO RODRIGUEZ

Department Languages
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Isabel Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Robert Waldron

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jo. Martin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Helen Stockton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Derek Coghill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

A Murphy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Bamford

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Edwards

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Foulds

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keeling

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Curry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ms. Louison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Miss Merison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Nicoladies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Muhamnmad Klgh

Department English
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Caroline Tayler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Lisa Medhurst

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Susan Patterson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sian Harper

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Lambeth, London Borough Of Lambeth, United Kingdom

Dianne Perkins

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Graham Robson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Samatha Sloan

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Liz Fraser

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss MacKinney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Karen Littlewood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sylvia Tayler

Department English
Elementary School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burnett

Department English
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Helena Feinberg

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Delia Levine

Department Technology
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ludiya Besisira

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Marianthi Gramaticacis

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom
Page 327 of 423