London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,511 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,511 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lisa Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Edmond Tsirimiargos

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waterhouse

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Joe Yeates

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Caside

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Norman Chapman

Department Headmaster
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Connell

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Campbell

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Simon Cowell

Department Nursing
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Al-Hassan Esia

Department Architecture
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Steven Howell

Department General Studies/Chemistry
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Buta Kalirai

Department Business Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Kenny

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kamlesh Ladva

Department Math
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Murray

Department Art
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Joanne Stoodley

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Douglas Walker

Department Learning Support
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Gertude Geke

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dunno Martin

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

O Mirza

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vinay Patel

Department Vice Principal
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

HarGobind Singh

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wood

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Busher

Department Grade 1
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ann Eley

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Fiona Nnanyere

Department Typewriting
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Chris Day

Department Science
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rowena Wilcox

Department Mathematics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Art
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ron Mayers

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Gailard

Department Not Specified
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Anne Hudson

Department Not Specified
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Kate Hooper

Department Physical Education
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Claudia Marku

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Shivraj Sharma

Department Co Op
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Melanie Steven

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Oluremi Winsala

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Martin Barr

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Fine

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Terrence Gillingham

Department Food Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

S Buckle

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Butcher

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Child

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Leslie Classick

Department Social Science
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Uma Ganesh

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Gordon

Department Special Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Miles

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Cheetham Neil

Department German
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Peters

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Slatter

Department Religion
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Stark

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Walden

Department Physical Education
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Geriora Wobley

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

R Spears

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Salty Spence

Department Religion
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Leah Phillips

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Stiffle

Department Not Specified
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Katie Debruyn

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Sue Faint

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jodie Glover

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Zara Muirhead

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

You Neek

Department Psychology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Terry Pricks

Department Ancient History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Georgia Ried

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Allison Templer

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Geoff Whisken

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Berke Cakir

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Lynn Hyde

Department Media
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mario Outen

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Crips

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keler

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Julia Kirby-Jones

Department Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Philip Tait

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Zachi Madukah

Department Visual Arts
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Ian Ellis

Department Math
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Stoner

Department Design And Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Miss Baldwin

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Blanford

Department Physical Education
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Brunn

Department French
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Marks

Department Music
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Julia O'Hagan

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Sarah O'hara

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Phelipe Ogan

Department Math
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Zack Ororo

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Chanchal Harsora

Department Media Studies
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Grace Kelly

Department French
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Zara Candassamy

Department Mathematics
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Ricky Cullen

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Rachael Ellise

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Mr. Stone

Department Drama And Theatre Studies/Physical Education
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Miss Willy

Department Not Specified
School
Catford, London Borough Of Lewisham, United Kingdom

Miss Tenant

Department Psychology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Atterton

Department Electronics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mohsin Ismail

Department Economics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Elizabeth anne Creyke

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Couch

Department Design And Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Erele

Department Mathematics
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom
Page 309 of 422