London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,477 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,477 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

I Coldwell

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ian Coldwell

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Robert Coyle

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Tohmas Ed

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Kevin Fitton

Department Business Studies
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ghur

Department Anthropology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Olivia Grant

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Andrew Harding

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Eric Jecty

Department Languages
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ann Nesemann

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Bp Pavlou

Department Accounting
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Jay Purkayastha

Department Mathematics/Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Joydeep Shil

Department Co Op
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Safu Talukdar

Department Greek
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Tamim Uddin Yunus

Department Visual Arts
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Jamie Vega Martin

Department Computer Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Kelly Verrard

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Roberto Volsa

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Jake Waltham

Department Typewriting
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Roger Wilson

Department Computer Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Matthew Hanson

Department Film Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Cara Nodwell

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bad School

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cartwright

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Sarah Davies

Department French
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mahendran K

Department Computer Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Bobbinns

Department Welsh
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Phillips

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Roland Bertout

Department French
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

K Hemraj

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Susan Nye

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Hughes

Department Geography
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Harrison

Department History
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Pughes

Department Woodwork
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mark Rayray

Department Retail And Distributive Services
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Jan Krokidis

Department Not Specified
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Louina Ferrandis

Department Spanish
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Ward

Department English
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Lydia Cookson

Department English
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Ms. Jacobs

Department Biology
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Richard Hale

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mark Stenhoff

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Gordon

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

K Guy

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

--- Miss Crowley

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Karen Moulds

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nicola Boughey

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Craft

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Christopher Wood

Department Art And Design
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Karen Francis

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harold

Department Biology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Maureen Martin

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Saunders

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Amy Chrisp

Department Physical Education
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Amy Elizabeth Skelly xX

Department History
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Wendy Richards

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Marion Keely

Department Performing Arts
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

John Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Declan McKeever

Department Music
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Atkins

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Amrat Johal

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Cloves Chapman

Department Geography
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Chopra

Department Mathematics
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Tony Gunsdun

Department Not Specified
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

R Kruger

Department Mathematics
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Aidan Meech

Department English
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Touray

Department Mathematics
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hawkings

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Levit

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Livermore

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

RICHARD MOORE

Department Math
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Susan Murphy

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Fiona Pienkowska

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Reece Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Andre Gosine

Department Spanish
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

V Humphrys

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Laura Mitchal

Department Film Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Theo Tunice

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Simon Cummings

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Asdasd Asdasd

Department Dance
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miley Cyrus

Department Music
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Squat Thrust

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jeniffer Barker

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Cucuclologogo

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Aidan Browne

Department Math
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ben Sudjtham

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Manoj Abhishetty

Department Art
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Oli Baldwin

Department Physical Education
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Miss Chokesondik

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

RUTHU ESWAREN

Department Health
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Guy Sanderson

Department Headmaster
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Owen Tuck

Department Food Technology
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Simon Wintle

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Ames

Department Food Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Brooks

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Wendy Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Irene Dickinson

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Hind

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Marzin

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miller

Department
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom
Page 305 of 423