London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,511 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,511 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Wobblebott Terese

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Phil Tucker

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wills

Department Languages
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Steal Your legs

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Austin

Department Art
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Bbih

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jerome Carr

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Felix

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Serrizwanilla Ganeshabeebux

Department Home Economics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Erin Baugher

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Kennedy

Department Science
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Kruger

Department Accounting
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Lyons

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Cleavley Nicola

Department Not Specified
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Paret

Department Geography
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Clawdia Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Fleischhacker

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Big John

Department Health
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Abigail MacK

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Miss Spencer

Department Physical Education
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

F Davey

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Sabrina Leonida

Department Vice Principal
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Khan

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Andy Lunnon

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Neale

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Amanda Stuart

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Dan Cullum

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

George

Department Physics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Eleanor Hancock

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mme. Hoffman

Department Languages
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Holder

Department Business Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Holmes

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Dovile Jankauskaite

Department Music
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Hashkova

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

McHelden

Department Sociology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mr. Taverner

Department Science
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tommy Bokhead

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

William Eakin

Department Principal
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mohammed El Hage

Department Languages
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Howe Howe

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Khan

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Osbourne

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Kimberley Robinson

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

James Woodhall

Department Music
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Edwin Petrie

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Bernadette Abbott

Department English
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Chowdary

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mashur Rahman

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Sarah Smajer

Department Dance
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Stanton

Department History
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Doerner

Department Science
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Hall

Department History
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Partington

Department Not Specified
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Blake

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

S Desai

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Jenny Winters

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Julie Aye

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jesse Jonah

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Krist

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Varooca Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Veruca Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Wladysiuk

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Glaser

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tracy Jury

Department Design & Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

J Middleweek

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Shrek

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Barton Aa

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Bokhari

Department Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

I Coldwell

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ian Coldwell

Department Physical Education
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Robert Coyle

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Tohmas Ed

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Kevin Fitton

Department Business Studies
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ghur

Department Anthropology
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Olivia Grant

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Andrew Harding

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Eric Jecty

Department Languages
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ann Nesemann

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Bp Pavlou

Department Accounting
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Jay Purkayastha

Department Mathematics/Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Joydeep Shil

Department Co Op
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Safu Talukdar

Department Greek
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Tamim Uddin Yunus

Department Visual Arts
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Jamie Vega Martin

Department Computer Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Kelly Verrard

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Roberto Volsa

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Jake Waltham

Department Typewriting
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Roger Wilson

Department Computer Science
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Matthew Hanson

Department Film Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Cara Nodwell

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bad School

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cartwright

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Sarah Davies

Department French
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mahendran K

Department Computer Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Bobbinns

Department Welsh
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mrs. Phillips

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Roland Bertout

Department French
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

K Hemraj

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Susan Nye

Department Science
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Miss Hughes

Department Geography
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom
Page 304 of 422