London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,543 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,543 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sheetal Verma

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Reed

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Other Mr ward

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

C Young

Department Citizenship
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Alicia Corley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

John Harris

Department Career Guidance
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

J Johnson

Department Design And Technology
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Karen Whitehead

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Gavin Iveson

Department English
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Gerard Tenant

Department Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Laura Knowles

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Janine Troy

Department Geography
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

D K Coterill

Department Geography
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Carn

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Izard

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Flynn

Department Math
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Roche

Department Librarian
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

Patel

Department Science
High School
Plashet Grove, East Ham, London, United Kingdom

Mandy Saunders

Department Media
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Sheikh Hasan Ali

Department Religion
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dr. Puri

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Reza Shaikh

Department Computer Science
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dominik Hackl

Department Special Education
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

EkwallA

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Jacob

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Delarry Sawyer

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Alvarez

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Sean Boret

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Kieran Moore

Department Science
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Aaron Harris

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jim Lamey

Department Not Specified
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mike Yates

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

James Brookes

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Phillips

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Amy Kember

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Xavier Tanner

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department Chemistry
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Brian Arnold

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ruth Harris

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Tina Burrows

Department Sociology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Kieron Keller

Department Art And Design
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ruari McNulty

Department Mathematics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

F Law

Department History
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Martyn Rush

Department Sociology
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Menekske

Department Accounting
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Ann Cobley

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Danyell-ai

Department Italian
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Emily Standing

Department Sociology
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

David Morgan

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Hainstock

Department Media Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ghislaine Rose

Department French
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

William McGovern

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Victoria Quinn

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Beatrice Hunter

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mehmet Ali

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Martin Caceres

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sarah McKenzie

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Marion Doyle

Department Headmaster
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Rebecca Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

I Soyinka

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Carla Musgrove

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Phillipa Lucas

Department Performing Arts
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. D'abreau

Department French
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Miss Gohil

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cringle

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Ellen

Department Travel And Tourism
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julia Hodgkins

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ben Albery

Department Science
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

James Woodhead

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Strauss

Department Communication Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Hutchison

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Was

Department Not Specified
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Jose Maria Alvarez-Campos

Department Languages
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

David Geary

Department Business Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Miss Baum

Department Languages
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Lyall Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Fatima Begg

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rachael Popplewell

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miles Golland

Department Geography
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Nicole Koszuta

Department Languages
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Catherine Barr

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Skinner

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Lawless

Department French
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Cheryl Johnston

Department Science
High School
100 West Hill, Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW15 2UT, United Kingdom

Peter Fishleigh

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sam Harris

Department Photography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Zara Hubble

Department Grade 6
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Danny Bryant

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Gittens

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Merry Sanders

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andrew Godfrey

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mike Stephenson

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Yang

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ellie Leenders

Department Social Studies
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Abdirahman Handule

Department Science
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Frances Davies

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

John Ladomatos

Department Math
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom
Page 298 of 422