London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,596 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,596 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Steve Keys

Department Substitute Teacher
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter Nkolo

Department Math
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Amy Trougton

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Angela Lim

Department Chemistry
High School
55 Cheam Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton SM1 2AL, United Kingdom

Imelda Jones

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Denise Moore

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Andreas P.E teacher

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Victoria Quinn

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Muhammed Saudi

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Tuckewell

Department Humanities
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicholas Hudson

Department English
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Carla Musgrove

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Clive Pearce

Department Chemistry
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Tom Reader

Department Classical Studies
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Joe Silvester

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mark Wacey

Department Economics
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Sarah Wallace

Department Religion
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Alexander Wood

Department Physics
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Nirmala Bigden

Department Math
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Richard Milner

Department Math
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

Mr. Collier

Department Physics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Elaine Holmes-neeld

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Zara Hubble

Department Grade 6
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Iqbal Huma

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Muralitharan

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kimberly Oram

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Meeske

Department Psychology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sachin Kadam

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Steve Robson

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jagjit Sirha

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hanley

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

C Heffernan

Department Multiple Subjects
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Petter thompson

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Wynter

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Evans

Department Latin
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Verity Redrup

Department Biology
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Carn

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

S.M Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Joshua Hamilton

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ralph

Department Special Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Schofield

Department Art
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Todd

Department Computer Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Johns

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pete Tancred

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ford

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Russell

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Stewart

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Gormley

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michael Grifiths

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Per Ohlin

Department Welsh
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fehmi Prekazi

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Suart

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kal Bajwa

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ian Miles

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

L Parker

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fatima Begg

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Warren Halford

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Eyre

Department French
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lee

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jose Maria Alvarez-Campos

Department Languages
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Meg Gibbons

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jabed Miah

Department Business
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

O'Halloran

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Seconi

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rebecca Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Chan

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Prosser

Department Independent Study
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ann Gouldthorpe

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kerry Goodings

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Peter England

Department Hebrew Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sally Reynolds

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alison Underwood

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lindon

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Hagglund

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rasma Freimane

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sam Ingleby

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mehmet Ali

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Martin Caceres

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Christine Evans

Department Land And Environment
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Beatrice Hunter

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

James McAuley

Department Psychology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sarah McKenzie

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Henry Palmer

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Turnermann

Department Math
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Andrew Crush

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Louise Gibbons

Department Geography
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Gray

Department Media
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Hayet

Department Languages
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Thomas Hinks

Department History
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ruth Ware

Department Geography
Elementary School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Alev Jemal

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Danny Bryant

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kenneth Maclean

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Maud

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jonathan Willis

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Darlington

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hilda Frimpong

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 291 of 422