London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,581 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,581 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Williams

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Lisa Jackson

Department Art And Design
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Andy Sims

Department Physics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Craig Carolan

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Chiarra Amorini

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Daniel Stanley

Department Geography
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

B Morris

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Zeban Jodiyawalla

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Modi

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Suri

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Simon Ooi

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Stead

Department Design & Technology
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Natalie Lambert

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Swaffield Shena

Department Not Specified
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rachel Davies

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Steve Jinman

Department Economics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Vicky Webb

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Oliver Knell

Department Math
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Xian Tan

Department Chemistry
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Alex Coode

Department Communications
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Phill Cummins

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

S Gulbhar

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Patrick Sarpong

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Delarry Sawyer

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Melissa Schramm

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jake Smith

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Strafford

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ellie Yates

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ellen

Department Travel And Tourism
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gardner

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Handel

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Mumford

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dawn Collard

Department Sociology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dominik Hackl

Department Special Education
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Katherine Wright

Department Psychology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Wendy Holmes

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Bonnie Balg

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sean Boret

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

James Brookes

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Holmes

Department Biology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Kathryn Millar

Department Physics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Phillips

Department English
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Sioned Roberts

Department Mathematics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Peter Rowntree

Department Religion
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Ms. Watson -Evans

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mike Yates

Department Not Specified
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Lyn Hooper

Department History
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Lound

Department Metalwork
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Miki Moose

Department Film Studies
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Pritchard

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Andrea Deangelis

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Crossland

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chislett

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Egan

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Knowles

Department Religion
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Jane Mulachy

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Spawls

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Choc Ly Tan

Department Art
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gregory Vlerick

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marianne Anquez

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lionel Coleman

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Dagnat

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bruno Fernandez

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Brookes

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cohen

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Joe Hill

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kennedy

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dave Long

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Veronica Mills

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Orlandi

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Millan Sachania

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sara Baghaei

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mark Nicholson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Aisha Rama

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Clair Roberts

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Louise Pryke

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mike McSherry

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fasal Khan

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jacob

Department Chemistry
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hetal Patel

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amanda Petrie

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ross Barrand

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sheena Osborn

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Rory Gibson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Helen Apsley

Department Music
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

EkwallA

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

J Parkes

Department Design & Technology
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Tom Raw

Department English
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Cowley

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Margret Waters

Department Physical Education
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Jeannine Addinal

Department Latin
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bachle morris

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Harry Clayton

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Gallagher

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Victoria Greenhalgh

Department Classical Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Needham

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Patton

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Jane Bond

Department Science
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Charlotte Humber

Department Not Specified
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 290 of 422