London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,474 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,474 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ms. Farooq

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mandeep Gill

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Xavier Tanner

Department Physical Education
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kevin Love

Department Mathematics
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Sanjeev Babbatunday

Department Dance
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Zarghum Badar

Department Mathematics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ur mum Bastars

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nazeem Davids

Department Not Specified
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sam Hearn

Department English
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Brent Payne

Department Spanish
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Katy Smith

Department Music
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Esslin-peard

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Other Mr ward

Department Music
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Miss Celentano

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Claire Boutland-smith

Department Physics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Yeates

Department Religion
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. Maguire

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mr. East

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Ladwa

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Mills

Department Physical Education
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Ellie Mitchell

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Horacio Quintana

Department Spanish
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Lyall Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Yvette Stevens

Department Dance
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Jeff Woodroffe

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Rizwan Ali

Department Not Specified
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Che Boucher

Department Mathematics
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Wendy Cavanagh

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Mark Foley

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Justine Lee

Department Religion
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Richardson

Department Math
School
Staines, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Ali

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Baum

Department Languages
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Brunoir

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Collins

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Debbie Griffiths

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jordan

Department Health And Social Care
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Sigola

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Karen Whitehead

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Julia Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mary Waplington

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooper

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

David Meech

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

/Mrs/Miss/Ms. Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Paige Larkin

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Jonathan Lemon

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Menekske

Department Accounting
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Helen Powell

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

GRAEME WRIGHT

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Nathalie Bickley

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ms. Da cruz

Department Physics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Dickon Hares

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ruth Harris

Department Mathematics
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Ian Keary

Department Headmaster
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

L Missen

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Kavita Patel

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Isaac Sworrub

Department Biology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Gary Rogers

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sandhu

Department Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Phillip Freeman

Department Psychology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

McNamara

Department English
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Melluish

Department Visual Arts
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Julia Reed

Department Math
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Sasha Singh

Department Science
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowin

Department Art And Design
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Miss Clarke

Department Technology
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Danyell-ai

Department Italian
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Nicholas Bowling

Department Languages
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Sandi Flyyn

Department Technology
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Foredom

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andrew Godfrey

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Helen Murray

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Parlain

Department Librarian
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Maria Rembert

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Dr. Rivers

Department Chemistry
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Merry Sanders

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Woodhead

Department Not Specified
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Usa Divakaran

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ann Ellis

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Kate Farmer

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Peter Fishleigh

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Warren Gladdy

Department Geography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Hubbersty

Department Not Specified
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marker

Department Art
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Sharma

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Maria Singh

Department Math
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Chunky Al-hili

Department Science
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Beckles-Ross

Department Physical Education
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Frances Davies

Department Math
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Guilbaud

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Sam Harris

Department Photography
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Lawson

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Maksymowych

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Luke Neville

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Matthew Padgham

Department Design And Technology
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mr. Woodlock

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Back

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss McGovern

Department Science
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom
Page 289 of 423