London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,543 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,543 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Will Pemberton

Department Business Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Vuong

Department Biology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Whyte

Department Media Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mark Winkless

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Hedia Benzina

Department French
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Felipe Calderon

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Jo Coker

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Gazi

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Toms

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Watson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Woolman

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Francesca Loewe

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Matt Rowling

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Signor Sanna

Department Italian
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Faisal Abdirahmin

Department Math
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Irina Annenkova

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

J Arif

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Iena Dua

Department Languages
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kate Potter

Department Art
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Kool Quazi

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Julie Chambers

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Stewart Coubrough

Department Languages
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Paula Caiger

Department Art And Design
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Ms. Taylor

Department Geography
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Erulin

Department Spanish
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Sarah Jones

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Alexander Tofts

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Jamie Vital

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Richard Cohen

Department Learning Support
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Alex Gordon

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Mr. Tomkins

Department Sociology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Sarah Castro

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

V Dartigues

Department French
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Joshua Johnson

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Russell Peagram

Department Geography
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mark Stack

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Ken Chan

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Chauhan

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ali Baba Da wakna

Department Special Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Richard King

Department Physics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Lacey

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Neilson

Department Design And Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Oliver Pinel

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ally

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Fehmida Loonat

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Sales

Department Accounting
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Edmonds

Department Economics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mustafa Elhassan

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Lee-Warner

Department Economics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Skye Westwood

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Felicity Thorpe-tracey

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ben Bartlett

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Dodds

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Hakes

Department Music
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Nikki Arnold

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Bothare

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Shoshy Dresner

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Graf

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Grahame

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parmer

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dr. Ramlogan

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Silverman

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Solomon

Department Math
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Christie

Department Geography
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Kilbey

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Penny Claydon

Department Not Specified
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Liz Ryan

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Walsh

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

David Earl

Department Art And Design
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Rachel Brennan

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Pearson

Department Mathematics
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Pasan Fernando

Department Home Economics
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Margaret Oke

Department French
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Andrew Wright

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

James

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Laura Burns

Department English
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mr. Islam

Department Math
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Matuschak

Department Citizenship
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

John Patel

Department Film Studies
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Carla Shepheard

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Shakeila Ahmed

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Ms. Collins

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Andrea Turner

Department Art And Design
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vishall Bassan

Department Business
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Julie Berk

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sally Bibb

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

David Larking

Department Geography
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Phildick Brough

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Tony Vasir

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ms. Brooks

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mukherjee

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Donia Taylor

Department Languages
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Erria

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Bira Panchadchram

Department Business
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Safdar

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. SCNEIDER

Department History
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Zufie Ahmed

Department English
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mrs. Olaye

Department Auto Tech
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom
Page 243 of 422