London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,510 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,510 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sarah Newlands

Department Grade 5
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Clerc

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Ann Henderson

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jane Zeng

Department Accounting
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mister Kodjoe

Department Math
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Richard Lawson

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Keelin Keogh

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Will (Community Officer)

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Charlotte Pistorius

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Malik

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mark Beard

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Felicity Brown

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Rod Bev-man Beavon

Department Chemistry
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Nigel Hitchman

Department Music
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Theodore Constsntinides

Department Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Nicholas Troen

Department Geography
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Sarah Ross

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Andrew Williams

Department Technology
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Philip Clarkson

Department Physics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department Art And Design
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Matthew MacKenzie

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Emma Hobbs

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

J Booth

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Bungaroo

Department French
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Kirsty Lansley

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Andrea Cullen

Department French
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Katy Noble

Department Psychology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ratna Bhattarcharya

Department Mathematics
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Steve Davis

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mark Seccombe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Westbrook

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Slatter

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Claire Hammond

Department French
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Heather Pitt

Department Mathematics
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Nick Stokes

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dr. Kumari

Department Science
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Sdaqat Jabeen

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Jen Pegler

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Quy

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Varsha Parekh

Department Business Studies
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Darren Watkins

Department Classics
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Madhu Jaimini

Department Business Studies
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Jonathan Switzman

Department Not Specified
School
Boyd Avenue, Southall, West London UB1 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Uddin

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Downes

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Knapp

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Omara Munoz

Department Spanish
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Eckford

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

A Zacharia

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Potato Potato

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Tony Bertin

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Alice Hicks

Department Mathematics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Anthony Pintus

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ann Betts

Department Japanese
High School
Connaught Road, Leytonstone, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E11 4AB, United Kingdom

Mr. Morrisey

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Minie Netta

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Stuart Preston

Department Mathematics
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Batttista Delacroix

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Douglas

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Cécile Carro

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Shiwsh Domshni

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Aliyu

Department Science
School
Poplar, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Art And Design
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Hopkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Abbie Waight

Department Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Sam Powell

Department Geography
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Andrew Balysz

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jon Hind

Department Math
School
Hampton Court Road, United Kingdom

Lauren Benstead

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stephen Brock

Department Film
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Anita Hernon

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Suzanne Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Nigmi Shakur

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Neil Chipman

Department Physics
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Elena Samson

Department Math
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Louis Nana-Owusu

Department Math
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Leggo

Department Performing Arts
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Natalie Earl

Department English
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ms. Adekunle

Department Geography
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Cathal Glavin

Department Economics
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Kodibacksh-Jones

Department English
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Monica Martin-Paz

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amanda Holland

Department English
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Zoe Stevens

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ms. Prince

Department Media
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Alex Douglas

Department Grammaire/Composition
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss King

Department English
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Champion

Department Not Specified
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Khan

Department Computer Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mrs. Channa

Department Not Specified
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Professor Lupin

Department Performing Arts
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Steven Davis

Department History
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Antonio Sharif

Department Librarian
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Doollee

Department Science
School
Church Hill, Walthamstow, London, United Kingdom

Ms. Donovan

Department Art
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Chan

Department Math
School
East Ham, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Orla Canavan

Department English
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

James Benson

Department Physics
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom
Page 237 of 422