London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,591 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,591 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Reverend Steven Thompson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nicola Archer

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Joan Partridge

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Norlan

Department Science
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Biram

Department English
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Charlwood

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ann Jones

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Proybin

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Karen Dwyer

Department Music
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Daniel Osborne

Department Business Studies
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mr. Healey

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michalea MacKle

Department Not Specified
High School
Woolwich Road, Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley DA6 7DA, United Kingdom

Mr. Leary

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Chilton higgins

Department Art And Design
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

J Green

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martin Stokes

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

John Plumbe

Department Sociology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Maggie Shallcross

Department French
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Thrower

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Mulroy

Department History
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Malcom Rollinson

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Bigda

Department Latin
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Nadine Wild

Department Physical Education
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Ashley Kinnair

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Victoria Penny

Department Art And Design
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Martinez

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Sue Church

Department Sociology
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Fred Olufemi

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ruaidhri Scobie

Department Physics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Ford

Department Performing Arts
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mick Yates

Department History
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Jennifer Blake

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Patrick Duffey

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

N Goggins

Department Science
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Laura Patterson

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department Chemistry
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

D Prasad

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Rachel Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

J Kay

Department English
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Margaret Jeffers

Department Sociology
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Monica Piotroska

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Malik

Department Science
School
Wanstead, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

O'brian

Department Mathematics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Victoria Smolen

Department English
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Emma Dukes

Department Art And Design
High School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Carmel O'keeffe

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Annette Pitcher

Department Business Studies
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

J Healey

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

N Nicholas

Department Physical Education
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Richards

Department History/Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jasmine Maslin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sally Simmons

Department General Studies
School
Stanmore, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Lopez

Department Music
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Sophia Saeedullah

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Murtagh

Department Music
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Miss Walsh

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Matthew Dowling

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Leroy Anderson

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Alan Hunt

Department Media Studies
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ann Young

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Pradip Patel

Department Multiple Subjects/Mathematics
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Adeel

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Jonny Hoyle

Department Health And Social Care
School
Southall, West London, United Kingdom

Dean Foran

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Mapstone

Department Physics
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Diana Salmon

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Barbara Frost

Department Learning Support
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Hilton-Grange

Department Not Specified
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Alison Smardina

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Senga Gaffey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Corcut

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Debbie Williams

Department History
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Mr. Nelson

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Yasmin Ali kahn

Department Media Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Dan Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Susan Moore

Department Spanish
High School
Chatsworth Road, Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton Sm3 8pw, United Kingdom

Mr. Blunt

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Celia Higgs

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Madame Chapman

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sarson

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Clare Rose

Department Classical Studies
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Shelley Galpin

Department English
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Hanbury

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Victoria Ayres

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Derek Cadman

Department Design And Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Petterson

Department Dance
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hrotop

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Duncan Moulder

Department Mathematics
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Ansell

Department French
School
Dagenham, London Borough Of Barking And Dagenham, United Kingdom

Glen Pickup

Department History
Elementary School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sasha Stuart

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Newbury

Department Food Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Tandy

Department German
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ben Cameron

Department Geography
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Dylan Morris

Department Mathematics
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Ahsan Stow

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Linda Benson

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Miss Neal

Department Not Specified
High School
Cowper Street, London, EC2A 4SH, United Kingdom

Mr. Gill

Department Science
High School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Clare Benton

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom
Page 230 of 422