London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,511 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,511 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Patrick Farral

Department Business Studies
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mark Renna

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Difford

Department Information And Communication Technology/Design And Technolo
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shaun Kinahan

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Simons

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Rob Versluys

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Scheftz

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lorraine Hicks

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Roger Freeborn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Alida Burdett

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. McDonald

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Michael O'Shaughnessy

Department Not Specified
College
Grove Park Road Mottingham, United Kingdom

James Loten

Department German
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Spencer

Department Learning Support
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mortimer

Department Sociology
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Gaby Donnelly

Department German
School
Brentford, West London, United Kingdom

Keith Millman

Department English
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Mr. Pittaway

Department Design And Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Mr. Van

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lisa Feneroli

Department Physical Education
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Anthony Evans

Department Welsh
Elementary School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Eddie Fountain

Department History
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Nick Hampton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Heather Flint

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Hayley Cameron

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Isobella O'brien

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Heather Pringram

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Shore-nye

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Martin Giles

Department Travel And Tourism
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Bruno Mendez

Department
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Karon Makins

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Michelle Grant

Department
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Simon Phaladi

Department Science
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Sharon Morrish

Department Technology
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Gibbs

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Webster

Department Not Specified
College
Muswell Hill, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dorothy Judd

Department Health And Social Care
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alan Steven

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rahella Banner

Department Science
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Bernard Penny

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Kirsty Ridgers

Department Physical Education
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Rebecca Parker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bexleyheath, London Borough Of Bexley, United Kingdom

Gill Pryce

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Miss Miller

Department
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

James Barnett

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

James Addy

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pam Bleazard

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martin Leang

Department Geography
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Paul Poeti

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Gettings

Department Business Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Almas Khan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Tania Joyce

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Judi Falk

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ward

Department Chemistry
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Emma Cox

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Rooney

Department Design And Technology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Barry Harmer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

Gabriella Dryden

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Rumble

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Pam East

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Dr. Gupta

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ret

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sylvia Jones

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Alex Hardy

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Julian Branch

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Ravinda Pearn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jordan

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Yvonne Gregory

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Soares

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Graeme Hulks

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Mrs. Charles

Department Physical Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Shackleton

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Josh Walker

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

N Attenborough

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffiths

Department Biology
College
43 49 Harley Street , London W1, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden W1G 8BT, United Kingdom

Andy Dolan

Department Design And Technology
School
Leyton, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Amy Baccei

Department Not Specified
School
1 Waverley Place, Nw8, Greater London NW80NP, United Kingdom

Lisa Link

Department Learning Support
Elementary School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Yarde-Martin

Department Physics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Dr. Roche

Department Music
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Rebeca Emison

Department Mathematics
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Mrs. Irwin

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mohammed Aliah

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Begum

Department Mathematics
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Jeremy

Department History
School
Ruislip, West London, United Kingdom

John Dawson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Ashleigh Horsler

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Martin Vickery

Department Mathematics
School
Middle Road, Harrow-on-the-Hill, United Kingdom

Paul Clifford

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

David Clifford

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barten

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Toni George

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Andrew Moncrieff

Department Geography
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Jake Salim

Department Film Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Murray

Department Art And Design
School
Snaresbrook, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Francis Brett

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Amy Manning

Department
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Victoria Jordan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Goldberg

Department Not Specified
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom
Page 229 of 422