London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,474 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,474 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Emma Morton

Department Geography
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Giles Roberts

Department History
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Sarah Shires

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Gregory

Department Biology
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Tew

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Alice Jacobs

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

David Morris

Department History
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

L. Oldfield

Department Music
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reilly

Department Physics
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Saul

Department Geography
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Victoria Smith

Department History
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Stephen Wakefield

Department Psychology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Jo Wilberforce

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Mr. Agulian

Department French
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Hannah Felgate

Department Biology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Alice Goodman

Department Psychology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Kochwara

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anita Hernon

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fred Olufemi

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Raitz

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Skelding

Department Grade 6
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nick Stokes

Department Physics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Cécile Carro

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Charlotte Gabet

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Khalil Kozah

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ernestina Meloni

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alex Hardy

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hayze

Department Grade 6
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss McDonagh

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kam Gill Pancutt

Department Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mark Renna

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Devshi Varsani

Department Physics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Rachael Capper

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

James Gillingham

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kate Johnson

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Angela Knight

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Carol Meyer

Department Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anthony Pintus

Department Science
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sasha Stuart

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dorothy Judd

Department Health And Social Care
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alan Steven

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Yvonne Gregory

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ruth McCann

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Quy

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Beard

Department Headmaster
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Russ Pointin

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lauren Benstead

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elvira Stadler

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Bernard

Department Fine Arts
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Charalambous

Department Math
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Holmes

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Hopkins

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Natalie Kankam

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Susie Lyus

Department Music
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Simon Mason

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Hidaya Mohamed

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Proybin

Department Not Specified
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

Ms. Yahya

Department Science
High School
Whalebone Lane, Romford, London Borough Of Havering Rm6 3ab, United Kingdom

James Barnett

Department Mathematics
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. Pittaway

Department Design And Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Cederic Didier

Department French
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Shaun Smith

Department Design And Technology
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

Kerry Mason

Department English
School
Kingston Upon Thames, Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom

J Green

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss O'toole

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hana Packford

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Karon Makins

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Dincer Solomon

Department Dance
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Laura Patterson

Department Physical Education
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Suzanne Batsford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

James Addy

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pam Bleazard

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mark Seccombe

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Chris Seletto

Department Biology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Melissa Brown

Department Esl
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Clifford

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mojgan Est

Department Math
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

Stephen Kruger

Department Not Specified
College
199 Westminster Bridge Rd, London, Greater London SE1 7FX, United Kingdom

James Crowther

Department History
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Mr. Dobson

Department Art
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Ian Emerson

Department Languages
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Clare Rose

Department Classical Studies
School
Queen Victoria Street, London, Greater London EC4V 3AL, United Kingdom

Valerie Burden

Department Biology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Corcut

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hamid Alavi

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Tania Joyce

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

J Healey

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Rust

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John-daniel Price

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Pamela Roberts

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anna Cairns

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Stanislas LePocréau

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Jaquline Butler-Smith

Department English
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Natalie Barnes

Department Film
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

J Booth

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

S Bristo

Department Physics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Danial Coleman

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Emma Hobbs

Department Geography
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Debra Hollingsworth

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Timmy Jackson

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom
Page 227 of 423