London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,477 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,477 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Michael Stanley

Department Math
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Ms. Birch

Department History
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Bruce Brogan

Department History
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Peter Jewkes

Department Religion
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Seana Mates

Department Not Specified
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Amy Ralph

Department English
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Nanishkhama Tanna

Department Design & Technology
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Tom William

Department Geography
School
Watery Lane, Merton Park, London Borough Of Merton SW20 9AD, United Kingdom

Maria Murray

Department Science
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

A Nobre

Department Design & Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

D Prasad

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Stephanie Rudolph

Department English
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Catherine Busson

Department Religion
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Miss Cahill

Department Not Specified
School
212 Hammersmith Road, United Kingdom

Mme. Eddings

Department Administration
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Mr. Vincent

Department Math
School
Camberwell, London Borough Of Southwark, United Kingdom

Devang Pandya

Department Science
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Kellie Shanahan

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Jason Stephens

Department English
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Joseph Varlese

Department Visual Arts
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Helen Watt

Department Not Specified
High School
High Road , Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow HA35DY, United Kingdom

Isobella O'brien

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ismail

Department Economics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Shah

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Joe Gould

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Stuart Brooks

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Brooks

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Megan O'Connor

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

James Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Dean Amphlett

Department English
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nigmi Shakur

Department French
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Ms. Difford

Department Information And Communication Technology/Design And Technolo
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Shabab Mohammed

Department Design & Technology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

N Attenborough

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Matthew MacKenzie

Department Science
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Miss Watson

Department English
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Shiwsh Domshni

Department French
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Sarah Ross

Department Geography
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Marianne Slesser

Department English
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Cheryl Subban

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

E Vojvodic

Department Math
School
Kensington, Royal Borough Of Kensington And Chelsea, United Kingdom

Begum

Department Mathematics
School
Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

David Holt

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Malcolm Stanley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wandsworth, London Borough Of Wandsworth, United Kingdom

Karen Eamens

Department History
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

Mr. McDonald

Department Physical Education
School
Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon, United Kingdom

C Crean

Department Learning Support
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

J Euvrard

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

J Greenhough

Department English
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Sarah Marias

Department Biology
School
Ealing, London Borough Of Ealing, United Kingdom

Alison Daniels

Department Psychology
School
Romford, London Borough Of Havering, United Kingdom

Ann Henderson

Department French
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Keelin Keogh

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Bernard Penny

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Sarson

Department Not Specified
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Stephen Wake

Department Chemistry
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Karen Baker

Department Chemistry
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Glenn Bezalel

Department Religion
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Giovanna Day

Department Math
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Gibbs

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Soares

Department Mathematics
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Sagbo Blick Squad

Department Principal
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Geography
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

John Dawson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Patrick Duffey

Department Physical Education
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Duffey

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Lee Fanning

Department Computer Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

John Harvey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Katie Spencer-

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Alexander Daglish

Department Art
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Gill MacMillan

Department Physical Education
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jessamy Reynolds

Department Classical Studies
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Katie Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Jane Zeng

Department Accounting
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Robert Breslin

Department Math
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Barnaby Martin

Department Chemistry
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Nicholas Troen

Department Geography
School
Lonsdale Road , Richmond Upon Thames, West London SW13 9JT, United Kingdom

Ms. Bonsu

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

Mrs. Keogh

Department English
School
Wood Green, London Borough Of Haringey, United Kingdom

O Kaplan

Department Art
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

N Somauroo

Department Science
College
Ben Jonson Road, Stepney, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets , United Kingdom

Adam Heisman

Department Physical Education
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Graeme Hulks

Department History
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

O James

Department Design And Technology
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Ms. Quinn

Department Art
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Rebecca Brewer

Department German
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mme. Charbonier

Department French
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Ms. Fullam

Department Science
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Miss Malik

Department History
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Helen Manwaring

Department Accounting
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murray

Department English
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Claire Troth

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Uxbridge, London Borough Of Hillingdon, United Kingdom

Paul Gardner

Department Humanities
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Mr. Silvera

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Roy Hodson

Department History
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Paul McGrath

Department Geography
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Abbie Waight

Department Science
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Watts

Department Performing Arts
School
Teddington, West London, United Kingdom

Clodagh Dorgan

Department Physical Education
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Fairweather

Department History
School
Shepperton, West London, United Kingdom
Page 224 of 423