London Borough Of Croydon's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,540 Ratings
5-star
81%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in London Borough Of Croydon submitted more than 2,540 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in London Borough Of Croydon is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Akua Acheampong

Department History
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Tania Arecco

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Vipula Bist

Department Learning Support
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Tony Bertin

Department Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Fatou Diallo

Department Computer Science
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Lee Goldsmith

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Scott Vlaentine

Department Art And Design
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Wallis

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Rachel Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ceri Owen

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Charlwood

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Rebecca Gough

Department Music
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Mr. Blunt

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Rebecca Freeman

Department Not Specified
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Madhu Jaimini

Department Business Studies
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Ella Lee-Reynolds

Department Geography
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Alexandra Barnes

Department Humanities
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

J Bowley

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Darren Sutherland

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Judi Falk

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Shaun Kinahan

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nutty Markiewicz

Department Religion
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Bakary Marong

Department Welsh
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Miller

Department
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sonya Mineva

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Madam Monei

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Shem Parry

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Scheftz

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Simons

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Rob Versluys

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

L Whitehead

Department Chemistry
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Abu Akfar Albagdadi

Department Economics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Dunne

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hannah Goderska

Department Fine Arts
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Jane Harwood

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Azra Hussain

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

J t o Jones

Department Biology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sue McGuire

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Tairi

Department Physical Education
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Reverend Steven Thompson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tidd

Department Business Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodall

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Aanita Barai

Department Business
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

S. Brown

Department Media
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Burton

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Becky Couzens

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Alice Heath

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Celia Higgs

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Carol Jackson

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Kharadia

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Lewell

Department Science
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Alex Moore

Department Music
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Francesca Orru

Department Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Steve Quarty

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hornby

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Dr. NAVAN

Department Chemistry
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Rebecca Riggs

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Pauline Semple

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Emma Whittaker

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Boddington

Department Business
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Shani Dale

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Twiddy

Department Design & Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Laura Magoin

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jake Salim

Department Film Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Tompkins

Department Music
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kylie Corso

Department Languages
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lee Davey

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Batttista Delacroix

Department French
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Hand

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Alexander MacKay

Department Mathematics
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Pulson

Department Business Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Jonathan Ryan

Department Business Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Strong

Department Art And Design
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Steve Davis

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Matthew Dowling

Department English
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Peter Ransley

Department Design And Technology
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Danielle Stephens

Department Physical Education
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Rachel Hattersley

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Sophie Hodgekinson

Department Design And Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Julia Hodson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Brendan Moore

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Natasha Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Monica Piotroska

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Humza Patel Einstein

Department Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Jogia

Department Computer Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Grant

Department Geography
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Sarah Akinson

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Miss Clerc

Department French
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Sophie Hannon

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jessica Jarman

Department Learning Support
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Anita Ludhra

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Camilla Lupton

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

USA Spezia

Department Physics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Westbrook

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Dan Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Brown Golden

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Martina Attille

Department Media Studies
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Miss Spellman

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Manal Mohammed

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Richard Pegler

Department Mathematics
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom
Page 221 of 422